FUOTUOKE: 2017/2018 ADMISSION LIST FOR FIRST BATCH (continuation) AND SECOND BATCH CANDIDATES RELEASED

ūüėĀ Need daily Updates (SCHOLARSHIPS, JOBS, SCHOOL NEWS ) Sent directly to your phone Free ūüĎć? Suscribe Now! Remember to verify your Email address.

Enter your email address:


KNOW ABOUT JAMB CAPS, ACCEPT YOUR ADMISSION NOW!!!

Federal University OTUoke releases first batch continuation and 2nd batch admission list-check here 2017 2018

This is to inform the general public and applicants at federal university OTUoke of the release of its first batch admission list continuation and second batch admission list 2017 2018

2017/2018 SECOND AND FIRST BATCH ADMISSION LIST 

The following is the continuationof First Batch and Second Batch of Candidates who have accepted their Offer of Admission into Federal University Otuoke for the 2017/2018 Academic Session. The Candidates are hereby requested to report in order to commence registration processes from Tuesday, December 19, 2017

Click here to view full list or continue clicking the page buttons 1,2,3,4…bellow

Admission list 

FACULTY OF EDUCATION
S/NO.NameCourse

1

Chiemeke Prosper UgochukwuBUSINESS EDUCATION

2

Egbeonu Chimetemma UkamakaBUSINESS EDUCATION

3

Ego Patriot GooddayBUSINESS EDUCATION

4

Ezenwa Onyinyechi BeckyBUSINESS EDUCATION

5

Jacob Goodseed EbereBUSINESS EDUCATION

6

Olubunmi Ifedayo AyomideBUSINESS EDUCATION

7

Pere Christopher OduMATHEMATICS EDUCATION

8

Ezugwu Maureen UkamakaPHYSICS EDUCATION
FACULTY OF ENGINEERING
S/NO.NameCourse

1

Atorudibo SiyeoforiCHEMICAL ENGINEERING

2

Chiatuiro Mercy ChiamakaCHEMICAL ENGINEERING

3

Odiase OsaigbovoCHEMICAL ENGINEERING

4

Onyema Noble ChideraMECHATRONICS ENGINEERING

5

Aruji Johnkingsley UgochukwuMECHATRONICS ENGINEERING

6

Osimini DavidPETROLEUM AND GAS ENGINEERING

7

Samuel Abraham EfeoghenePETROLEUM AND GAS ENGINEERING
FACULTY OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCE
S/NO.NameCourse

1

Godwin Solomon EbapkororoECONOMICS AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

2

Ozongwu Peter NzubechukwuECONOMICS AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

3

Agara Joy OgbojiHISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

4

Ebito Godwin AssemPOLITICAL SCIENCE

5

Erekosima Stephen PeterPOLITICAL SCIENCE

6

Tintin Funkesele TimiPOLITICAL SCIENCE

7

Chiemeka Onyinye GloriaSOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY

8

Godwin Oke NelsonSOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY

9

Okeke Chekwube MaryjaneSOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY

10

Walson Omaizibe SharonSOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY
 

 

FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCE

S/NO.NameCourse

1

Agara Inebimoere RoseACCOUNTING

2

Ede Kelvin IfeanyiACCOUNTING

3

Jagbedia Benjamin OwreseACCOUNTING

4

Ilechie Ifeanyi JosephBUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

5

Owutuamor TamarandiepreBUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

6

Ezedialu Chidimma ClaraENTREPRENEURSHIP

7

Favour Samson AbednegoENTREPRENEURSHIP

8

George IkiodieteENTREPRENEURSHIP

9

Utum Kelvin EbriENTREPRENEURSHIP

10

Yola Ebikonboere AnnabelENTREPRENEURSHIP

11

Okere Vivian ChinazaMARKETING

12

Pious Oyeintonye-seighaMARKETING

 

Go to the next page to continue viewing 

Help a friend, Share with a click.

Leave a Reply