CONGRATS YOU ARE ADMITTED

REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
S/NO. APP. NO. NAME 1 1001 KAUMI MUSTAPHA KYARI 2 1002 SHEHU MASTA KYARI KAUMI 3 1003 BAKARI ABBA USMAN 4 1004 MUKHTAR UMAR HAUWA 5 1005 SANI BALA MUHAMMAD 6 1006 ISHAYA SARAH 7 1007 IDRISA HADIZA MOHAMMED 8 1008 MUHAMMAD GALADIMA MUHAMMAD 9 1009 JOHN DALI IJAFIYA 10 1013 AYEMU LAWAN MARYAM 11 1014 AYEMU MUHAMMAD ABBAGANA 12 1016 MUSA GARBA LADU 13 1017 PETER ADAMU ANDAPARI 14 1018 DAUDA PETER YAHI 15 1019 DAUDA JOHN YAHI 16 1020 SULEIMAN MUHAMMED 17 1021 ABBA UMAR HAJARA 18 1022 AHMED MAINA 19 1023 USMAN ABDULRAHMAN 20 1024 ADAMU ALI ABDULLAHI 21 1025 AYAMI ABDULKARIM MODU 22 1026 BASHIR UMAR FATIMA 23 1027 SIMON JEMIMAH GARU 24 1028 MUSTAPHA BAKURA 25 1029 MUSTAPHA LAWAN 26 1031 DIBBO MUSA SALE 27 1032 SOLOMON JACOB 28 1033 KYARI IBRAHIM WULGO 29 1034 SHUAIB HAUWA’U ADAMU 30 1035 MAILAFIYA INUSA UMAR 31 1036 SULEIMAN ABDULHAMID 32 1038 MUSA MOHAMMED ADAMU 33 1039 JOEL ISHAYA MAMMAN 34 1040 MOH’D MOHAMMED LAWAN 35 1041 HYELADI SAMON 36 1043 ABDULRAZAK MUHAMMAD 37 1044 BUTU MUSA JOHN 38 1045 ABDULLAH MUHAMMED I ABUBAKAR 39 1046 MUHAMMED MUSA RIDWAN 40 1047 SAMAILA AMINU 41 1048 ABDULRAHAMN MUHAMMED 42 1049 YAHAYA ADAMU 43 1050 MUHAMMAD KABIRU 44 1051 MUSA ADAMU 45 1052 MUSA ABUBAKAR DAGANDA 46 1053 YUSUF IBRAHIM 47 1054 MUSA HAUWA 48 1055 WAZIRI ISAH FALMATA 49 1057 ZAKARIYA CHARITY AUDU 50 1058 MUSTAPHA ABUBAKAR 51 1059 MUSTAPHA UMMUKALTUM
UNIVERSITY OF MAIDUGURI DIRECTORATE OF REMEDIAL STUDIES (Office of the Director)
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
Page 1 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
52 1060 IBRAHIM FATIMA 53 1061 SALEH ADAM A. 54 1062 BARUCH USMAN LOVE 55 1063 IBRAHIM ALIYU ALHAJI 56 1064 DAHIRU ADAM GARGA 57 1065 MUSA ABDULAZIZ 58 1066 MUHAMMAD JAURO AISHA 59 1067 ALBERT HILLARY DUGJE 60 1069 ABRAHAM DINATU 61 1070 DANIEL RITA 62 1071 IBRAHIM ELIZABETH 63 1072 MUHAMMED BUBA HADIZA 64 1073 SADIQ DAHIRU MUHAMMAD 65 1074 MOHAMMED JIDDA ALGONI 66 1075 M. DALA HADIZA 67 1076 MUSTAPHA HALIMA ABBA 68 1077 EMMANUEL ABDULLAHI GWARY 69 1078 BUKAR BABAGANA 70 1079 ISHAYA JOSEPHINE 71 1080 ALAMIN HASSAN 72 1081 SALISU AISHA 73 1082 BUKAR ISA’AC 74 1083 SOLOMON ABIGAIL 75 1084 AHMAD SADISU 76 1085 ADAMU KASHIM 77 1086 UMAR MUHAMMAD MARYAM 78 1087 DAUDA FAITH 79 1089 SHUAIBU HAMISU 80 1090 PHILIP MARYAM 81 1091 MUHAMMAD BASHIRU UMAR 82 1093 IBRAHIM KULLOMA MOHAMMED 83 1094 IBRAHIM MARYAM KULLOMA 84 1095 ADAMU ADAMU IBRAHIM 85 1096 MUHAMMAD ASSADIQ SHUWA 86 1099 ACCAMA ABDULMAJID ABUBAKAR 87 1100 DAUDA DANLADI MOHAMMED 88 1101 JOCTHAN JAMES 89 1102 ALIYU HASSAN GARBA 90 1103 ISA AISHA CHIROMA 91 1104 ANDREW PAUL 92 1105 MUSA A. MUHAMMED 93 1106 ABBO KHADIZA KAWU 94 1107 DAYYIBAT MUSA MUHAMMED 95 1108 YAPADIYA RUYH 96 1109 DANIEL IBRAHIM 97 1110 JOSEPH RAHILA NDAHI 98 1111 GANA SULEIMAN ABDULLAHI 99 1112 GANA HAUWA ABDULLAHI 100 1113 JOHN THLAWUR 101 1114 SAMUEL HARUNA 102 1116 HUSSAINI JAMILATU 103 1117 DANJUMA BILHATU 104 1118 YAMATA DAUDA 105 1119 IBRAHIM NICODEMUS 106 1120 ALHAJI IBRAHIM ABUBAKAR 107 1121 HASSAN UKASHA 108 1123 PHILIP SHINMASU SULISMA 109 1124 UMAR MUHAMMAD SABO 110 1126 ABUBAKAR MOHAMMED
Page 2 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
111 1127 ALIYU AISHA KAWU 112 1128 MOSES EZEKIEL GWARY 113 1129 DAVID EMMANUEL 114 1130 YAZEED NAGA’ATU ALIYU 115 1131 ALKALI AHMAD MUHAMMAD 116 1132 BUKAR HABIB 117 1133 BUKAR FATIMA 118 1135 MUHAMMAD MUDASSIR 119 1136 GARBA MOHAMMAD 120 1137 ABDULHAMID MUBARAK ABDULLAHI 121 1138 AHMAD ABDULLAHI BAPPA 122 1139 MUHAMMAD BABAMAI 123 1140 BULAMA FATIMA 124 1141 ISAH MISAU YAHAY 125 1143 EMMANUEL FAVOUR PIUS 126 1144 ABRAHAM EMMANUEL 127 1145 BITRUS GABRIEL 128 1147 BIGMAN EMMANUEL UBANDOMAH 129 1148 ABDULLAHI USMAN 130 1149 BUNU FATSUMA MUSTAPHA 131 1150 BUNU AISHATU MUSTAPHA 132 1151 ADAMU AISHA ABDULRAHAMAN 133 1152 ABATCHA ABUBAKAR SADIQ 134 1153 JASINI MARTHA IJAI 135 1154 BASHIR ABBAKOYIS 136 1155 ADO ZAINAB DAUDA 137 1156 WAKIL MUHAMMAD TAHIR 138 1157 AUDU EMMANUEL 139 1160 OYEKANMI BLESSING ADESOLA 140 1162 NATHAN ILIYA 141 1163 BANA ALHAJI SALEH 142 1164 ABUBAKAR SAIDU 143 1165 EMMANUEL SARAH YABO 144 1167 ABDULLAHI ZAINAB 145 1169 ZAKARIYA FATIMA 146 1170 MAINA JOSHUA YAHONNA 147 1171 JOHN IJUDIGAL 148 1174 MUKHTAR AISHA BASHIR 149 1175 HARUNA HABIBA 150 1176 MALLUM PARMATA MELE 151 1177 YAKUBU CHARITY 152 1178 EPHRAIM PETER 153 1179 ADO AISHA ALI 154 1180 MOHAMMED IBRAHIM 155 1181 ABDULKARIM MASUD NOH 156 1182 ANDE UNGWANEN ANDREW 157 1183 BARKA ABDULLAHI 158 1184 MURTALA DIYAU ABDULFATAI 159 1185 MURTALA KHAIRIYA ABDULFATAI 160 1186 NASIRU ISAH 161 1187 DANIEL SUNDAY 162 1188 WILLIAMS FRANCIS 163 1189 MADU MUHAMMAD TIJJANI 164 1190 JOHN REBECCA THLIZA 165 1191 PETER BULAMA KAIGAMA 166 1192 DAUDA RAPHAEL BWALA 167 1193 JOEL GODIYA 168 1194 ABUBAKAR SALEH MUHAMMAD 169 1195 MOHAMMED HASSAN SALISU
Page 3 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
170 1197 YOHANNA ABIGAIL 171 1198 SUNDAY MARY MBAYA 172 1199 HARUNA DALA MAIBALE 173 1200 VICTOR NYARI TIMOS 174 1201 SULEIMAN BELLO BELLO 175 1202 USMAN WATTA ZAINAB 176 1203 ABDULQAWI ABBA 177 1204 AUWAL ALI ABUBAKAR 178 1205 AUWAL ALI ALI 179 1206 ZANNAH MUHAMMAD ALAMEEN 180 1207 DUNGUS MAHMOUD MUSA 181 1210 BABAGONI MUHAMMED MAIDUGU 182 1211 BUNU MUHAMMAD NUHU 183 1213 JEMITA BILKISU AMINU 184 1214 IBRAHIM JAMES NGWIVAH 185 1215 MODU FATIMA ALHAJI 186 1218 BUKAR MARYAM 187 1220 MUHAMMAD BASHIR DANTANI 188 1221 HAUWA ADAMU MAINA 189 1222 SUKWA EMMANUEL ALI 190 1223 MUHAMMAD FATIMA 191 1224 MURI RIFKATU 192 1225 BABAYO HAMSATU 193 1228 AHMED KYARI KYARI 194 1229 UMAR ABUBAKAR ZANNAH 195 1230 TANKO NAFISA MUKHTAR 196 1231 ABUBAKAR MUSTAPHA MUSTAPHA 197 1232 MUKHTAR ABDULLAHI 198 1233 GONI MODU MUSTAPHA 199 1234 LARISKI LAWAN MUSA 200 1235 SADIQ SAKINA ADAMU 201 1236 YUSUF FATIMA ABUBAKAR 202 1237 AHMED TIJJANI 203 1240 BUKAR ALKALI BUKAR 204 1241 MUHAMMAD IZZUDDIN 205 1242 MUHAMMAD MUSTAPHA 206 1243 MADAYI ABATCHI BABAGANA 207 1244 SAMAILA SILAS DURKWA 208 1245 MAMZA ISHAKU YARDIYA 209 1246 GANA JIBRIN SHEHU 210 1247 USMAN MUHAMMED DIKA 211 1248 AHMADU MARYAM BUBA 212 1249 ISHAYA ADAMU 213 1250 MUHAMMAD LAWAN USMAN 214 1251 MUHAMMAD BAKURA ADAM 215 1252 HALILU IBRAHIM 216 1253 GAMBO JIDAYI THLIZA 217 1255 AMINA ABU SAFIYAN 218 1256 MUSTAPHA MUHAMMAD SULUMBE 219 1257 IBRAHIM AHMAD ISA 220 1258 JANGA -LANGA USMAN MOHAMMED 221 1259 SHETTIMA FAIZAH ABUBAKAR 222 1262 MUHAMMAD BABA SANDA 223 1263 ABDULLAHI HAFSAT DANJATO 224 1264 IDRIS ABDULRAHMAN 225 1265 KAUMI MUHAMMAD DAMBOA 226 1266 USMAN KARA ABDULLAHI 227 1267 ABDULRAHMAN RAMATA 228 1268 YUNUS ADAM MUHAMMAD
Page 4 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
229 1271 MUHAMMAD SALEH AMUDA 230 1272 MUHAMMAD MARYAM ABBA 231 1273 MUHAMMED AISHA ZUBAIRU 232 1274 SYLVESTER GADZAMA COMFORT 233 1275 BUKAR FALMATA YERIMA 234 1276 LAMINU MUHAMMAD USMAN 235 1277 IBRAHIM ZANNAH FATIMA 236 1278 ABDULFATAI HADIZA YUSUF 237 1279 DAUDA ABEDANEGO 238 1280 MUSTAPHA MUHAMMAD 239 1282 AHMAD ZAHRA LAWAN 240 1284 ABUBAKAR UMAR FARUK 241 1285 GADO MAIRAMA SHERIFF 242 1286 ALI HAFAST ALBANI 243 1287 GAMBO JARWA FATIMA 244 1288 TUKUR MUHAMMED NUR 245 1289 CHILARIYE KALTUM ADAMU 246 1290 SAMUEL NAOMI GADZAMA 247 1291 GAMBO HASSAN MAIMUNATU 248 1292 MUHAMMAD BINTA 249 1294 MUSA RIFKATU YAHI 250 1295 UMAR SABO USMAN 251 1296 UMAR MARYAM SABO 252 1297 BUKAR RUQAIYA ALHAJI UMAR 253 1298 KOLOMI MUHAMMAD 254 1299 AYUBA NUHU WAIDA 255 1300 ABDULMALIK MOHAMMED JAJA 256 1301 MADU CHRISTIANA KAUJI 257 1302 YA- ALI ADAMU ABUBAKAR 258 1303 MUH’D KHADIJAH USMAN 259 1305 ADAMU RAHMATU RABASA 260 1306 JULIUS RITA TSAV 261 1310 USMAN ZANNA SHERIFF 262 1312 PHILEMON DAUDA 263 1313 EMMANUEL I. FIBI 264 1314 TADA JOSHUA 265 1315 BETSO AISHA YERIMA 266 1317 ABDULHAMID AJI AISHA 267 1318 IBRAHIM PETER 268 1319 SALISU RUKAYYA 269 1320 MUHAMMAD ZAINAB LWAWN 270 1321 YUSUF AISHA MUAZU 271 1322 MUSA HARUNA GWARI 272 1323 PHILIP RACHEL 273 1324 ABUBAKAR MUHAMMED SADIQ 274 1325 HARUNA MOHAMMED LAWAL 275 1326 USMAN ABUBAKAR 276 1327 DANIEL IJAGLA 277 1328 MUHAMMAD ABDULRASHEED 278 1330 MOHAMMED BELLO USMAN 279 1332 ABDULLAHI SALEH 280 1334 ABATCHA FATIMA 281 1335 BUBA SALEH HAUWA 282 1336 SULEIMAN HALIMA MUHAMMAD 283 1338 ABDULMUMINI NAIMATU 284 1339 HADI GWADABE MUZAKKIR 285 1340 SIMON PETER JOSHUA 286 1341 MUSA SHETTIMA YAHAYA 287 1342 MUSTAPHA OTHMAN
Page 5 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
288 1343 ADAMS LAWAN 289 1345 KADU BUBA HALIMA 290 1346 MULIMA AISHA MUHAMMAD 291 1347 TARI SARKA SYIVESTER 292 1348 MUSTAPHA SHERIFF 293 1349 SHERIFF ZARA FATIMA 294 1350 NASIRUDEEN MUHAMMAD 295 1351 UMAR YERIMA SALEH 296 1352 BESANGO DANLADI 297 1353 MUHAMMED HADIZA KALE 298 1354 ABDULLAHI MUHAMMED TELI 299 1357 NURA NASIRU 300 1358 PHILIP DIBAL EMMANUEL 301 1359 SHUAIBU KHADIJA NGULDE 302 1360 MURJANATU SHUAIDU NGULDE 303 1361 ABDULRAZAQ IDIRS HARUNA 304 1362 MAMZA ALIYU USMAN 305 1363 PAUL AWA 306 1364 ABUBAKAR ISMAIL ADAM 307 1365 MOHAMMED LAWAN MOH’D 308 1366 SAMUEL CALEB 309 1369 SANI MUHAMMED 310 1370 DAUDA LADI MILILA 311 1371 AJI HASSAN MUHAMMED NURADEEN 312 1372 DAUDA HAUWA MILILA 313 1373 YAKUBU LARABA 314 1374 MOHAMMED MEMUNAT 315 1375 PETER TAMAR GARUS 316 1376 KANADA SALISU SULEIMAN 317 1377 UMAR ABDULSALAM MUSTAPHA 318 1378 HUSSAINI AHMAD 319 1379 TAHIR AHMAD ABUBAKAR 320 1380 ADAMU KANSINATU BALAMI 321 1381 MIMIRAH MUSA 322 1382 MOHAMMED DAHIRU SALEH 323 1383 AISHA MUSA 324 1384 YAHONNA DAVID 325 1385 MICHAEL BUKAR MARYAH 326 1386 MANASEH JOSEPH YUSUF 327 1387 BUKAR ALI WAKIL 328 1388 YUSUF ESTHER 329 1391 TIJJANI MUHAMMAD MUHAMMAD 330 1392 SULEIMAN ABUBAKAR ABUBAKAR 331 1393 ABBA KARAGAMA 332 1394 SHUAIBU MUHAMMAD MUBARAK 333 1395 ALI EMMANUEL AUDU 334 1396 JAPARI JUSTIN MEDUGU 335 1397 ISA VILLE ABDULLAHI 336 1398 DANIEL RITA MSHELIA 337 1399 AYUBA MUSA NATHAN 338 1400 BITRUS BENJAMIN MIFA 339 1401 ADAMU ABUBAKAR SANI 340 1402 ASHIGAR MOHAMMED MOHAMMED 341 1404 SAMUEL ESTHER KWARIZAH 342 1406 MUSTAPHA MOHAMMED 343 1408 ADEYONGU TERZULUM 344 1409 SUNO MOHANNED YAHAYA 345 1410 PHILIP LADI 346 1411 GAZALI FATIMA SULEIMAN
Page 6 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
347 1412 SULEIMAN GAZALI SULEIMAN 348 1413 IBRAHIM USMAN MUHAMMAD 349 1414 DAUDA AISHA 350 1415 JOHN JAMES JAMES 351 1416 LAWAN SADIQ MUHAMMED 352 1417 JIBRIN ZAKARIA 353 1418 BELLO IBRAHIM ADAM 354 1419 ALIYU ALIYU MOHAMMAD 355 1420 ADAM HAUWA IBRAHIM 356 1421 BALA HAUWA GARBA 357 1422 USMAN AISHA ADAMU 358 1423 ABUBAKAR USMAN MUHAMMED 359 1424 ALIYU SHEHU IBRAHIM 360 1426 KYARI FATIMA UMAR 361 1427 ALHAJI BABA MUHAMMAD 362 1429 ADAM SALMA MOHAMMED 363 1430 JIBRIN ADAMU 364 1431 JERRY CHARITY 365 1432 JOSEPH HANATU 366 1435 JANADA JOHN SAMIYU 367 1436 FAROUK YAYANGIDA 368 1437 IBRAHIM GAMBO 369 1439 SHERIFF FATIMA ALI 370 1440 SHERIFF FAIZA ALI 371 1441 SHERIFF SADIQ ALI 372 1442 ISHAYA FAITH HYELADZIRA 373 1443 BITRUS INUSA 374 1444 ABBA MUHAMMAD GAMBO 375 1445 JELANI QUEEN KEUMSITISO 376 1446 ABDULKADIR AISHA ISMAIL 377 1447 MOHAMMED TIJJANI ALI 378 1448 JAMES JAPHET 379 1449 UMAR SADIQ GAMAI 380 1452 ABUBAKAR MUHAMMA DMUHAMMAD 381 1454 IDRIS HADIZA MUHAMMAD 382 1457 MARKUS JAMES BOLIYA 383 1458 ILIYA MERCY BENGO 384 1459 ISHAKU SAMAILA DANLADI 385 1460 JIMOH ABDULAZIZ 386 1461 MOHAMMED MUSTAHA MUSTAPHA 387 1462 DEBORAH YOHANNA CHAMA 388 1463 SULE PATIENCE BAKARI 389 1464 JOSEPH JOSEPINE BAYERO 390 1465 MAMUDA SAMIYU INDAGAWA 391 1466 ALIYU ABDURRAHIM TURAKI 392 1468 MOHAMMED HYELLA SAKRIDARI 393 1469 ALI FATIMA 394 1470 ABDULWAHAB HABIBA ABUBAKAR 395 1471 ABBAS ABDULLAHI USMAN 396 1472 USMAN UMAR ZANNA 397 1473 MUHAMMAD HASSAN EID 398 1474 ABBA MUHAMMAD 399 1475 FALMATA KACHALLA MODU 400 1476 AHMED FATIMA VILLE 401 1477 SAMAILA UMAR KABIR 402 1478 YUSUF HAUWA IBRAHIM 403 1479 SALISU MARYAM JIDDA 404 1480 SALISU MUHAMMAD JIDDA 405 1481 KAKAMI MUHAMMAD
Page 7 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
406 1482 ABDULLAHI AHMED SAGIR 407 1483 MBUINTAP SOLOMON RUFUS 408 1484 ALLABU MOHAMMED JIDDA 409 1485 LAWAN ALI 410 1486 ELAM BLESSING GAYA 411 1487 ABUBAKAR AISHA BAWARE 412 1488 KOLOMI HADIZA YUSUF 413 1489 AHMAD ALHAJI IBRAHIM 414 1490 SAMAILA WAZIRI 415 1492 MUSTAPHA YAHANASU GAMBO 416 1493 MUSTAPHA MOHAMMED KAIJAME 417 1494 ISMAIL RASHIDA AYONI 418 1495 ABDULAZIZ HUSSAINI 419 1497 ABUBAKAR MOHAMMED UMAR 420 1498 KOLO BARKA 421 1499 MALGWI DEBORAH YOHANNA 422 1500 MUHAMMAD BABA GONI 423 1501 SHETTIMA MUHAMMAD BUKAR 424 1502 JOHN GLORIA 425 1503 JOHN GODSTIME GALPHENA 426 1504 SAMUEL HONEST 427 1505 ABDULLAHI YUSUF 428 1506 BITRUS BARNABAS NDAHI 429 1507 DINGARI JUMMAI CHINANDA 430 1509 WAGAMI RAHILA MAINA 431 1510 MUKTAR FATIMA KALLI 432 1511 AHMED WALI ADAM 433 1515 MAINA FAKILHYEL 434 1516 YUSUF SULEIMAN 435 1517 USMAN BINTA TUMA 436 1518 GARBA SARAH KANDIYA 437 1519 ADAMU SULEIMAN 438 1520 ADAMU HASSAN 439 1521 SHARAH DANIEL YAKUBU 440 1522 TELLA CHIROMA ANGUS 441 1523 HADIZA GARBA 442 1524 NDUMA ABBA 443 1525 YAMBIUN PROSPER 444 1526 IBRAHIM MUSA 445 1527 MALAH MOHAMMED ALI 446 1528 AKILAHYEL ABIGIAL 447 1529 MUSTI FATIMA SHETTIMA 448 1530 UMAR SULEIMAN MAIMUNA 449 1531 UMAR FARUQ 450 1532 ALI SHERIFF HAUWA 451 1533 MUHAMMED ANAS ABBA 452 1534 MOHAMMAD JAJI HASSAN 453 1535 ZIDON LOVINA ERCHARUS 454 1536 HANNATU MWAJIM 455 1537 MALUMTA FATIMA 456 1538 MIDALA DEBORAH LAZAARUS 457 1540 PETER IJADUWA WABBA 458 1542 MSHELIA GIDEON JONAH 459 1543 EMMANUEL O. DOGRA 460 1545 YOHANNA PAUL MALGWI 461 1546 SIMON PATIENCE HYELASIKIDA 462 1547 ALI BASHIR SALIHU 463 1548 IBRAHIM MOHAMMED PAMA 464 1549 MOHAMMED ZAINAB LAWAN
Page 8 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
465 1550 BATA RUTH WANA 466 1552 ISHAKU SHEDRACK 467 1553 GENU ISHAYA 468 1554 THLIZA ANNASILI FALI 469 1555 BAHJAJ RUQAIYA IBRAHIM 470 1557 BECKY BULUS 471 1558 UTHMAN MUHAMMED ADAMU 472 1560 MUHAMMAD SULEIMAN 473 1561 ISHAYA ZIRA 474 1563 HASSAN ABDULHAMEED GARBA 475 1564 IBRAHIM FATIMA GARTAWUL 476 1566 MOHAMMED FATIMA HASSAN 477 1567 MUSA BUBA TAKUSE 478 1568 SAIDU MUHAMMAD 479 1569 IBRAHIM ZAINAB MOHAMMED 480 1570 JOHNSON GLORY MELODY 481 1571 ILIYA CATHERINE YIBA 482 1572 SULEIMAN MARYAM DAMOI 483 1574 BULAMA ASMAU SULEIMAN 484 1575 YUGUDA SURAIYA ALHAJI 485 1576 MAIGARI HAUWA IBRAHIM 486 1577 SHANI DAVID IBRAHIM 487 1578 USMAN GAJI ZUBAIRU 488 1579 SAMUEL STELLA 489 1580 ADAMS VICTOR TIMPIL 490 1584 SANI TIKIRI JOSEPH 491 1585 ADAMU AHMAD AHMAD 492 1586 ALAMIN ZAINAB AHMED 493 1587 SANDA ALI UMAR 494 1588 GAMBO HASSANA HAMMAWA 495 1590 JOHN JOSHUA ADZIBA 496 1591 DAKSALMA LUKA 497 1592 BELLO ABDULHAMID 498 1593 ALHAJI FANTAMI USMAN 499 1594 HARUNA AISHA 500 1595 SADI M. BABA 501 1596 ALI KAKA KACHALLA 502 1597 UMAR IBRAHIM KARETO 503 1598 KALLE IBRAHIM KARETO 504 1599 ALHAJI MUSTAPHA TELLA 505 1600 BULAMA MOHAMMED KACHALLA 506 1602 MUHAMMAD RAHINATU ALI 507 1603 MAMZA SARAH ANDREW 508 1604 MOHAMMED AISHA ABDULHAMID 509 1605 HASSAN SALISU DABRA 510 1606 HADIZA MASU ALKALI 511 1607 ABBA MUKTAR MUSTAPHA 512 1608 JAMARE ZAMANE BRAMCHA 513 1609 YOHANNA LUCY MEDUGU 514 1612 ABBAS NANA FATIMA 515 1613 MOHAMMED AUWAL ABUBAKAR 516 1614 SAMAILA MESHACK YUSUF 517 1617 HAMMAN RICHARD 518 1618 NUWAN ELISHA 519 1619 DIKKA HAGGAI 520 1622 PETER JOCHEBED SOPHIA 521 1623 UMAR YUSUF 522 1624 ADAMU MUHAMMAD MUNUR 523 1625 MUSA JIBRIN BALAMI
Page 9 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
524 1626 ISAH UMAR 525 1628 ALI AISHA MUSTAPHA 526 1630 POGU SOLOMON 527 1631 ABUBAKAR ADAMU JAURO 528 1632 BALA USAMA ABDULRRAHAHMAN 529 1633 ABUBAKAR FATIMA SHETTIMA 530 1635 ADAMU ABUBAKAR LAMIDO 531 1637 BARNABAS DIETER PAUL 532 1638 YAHAYA SALISU RUKAIYA 533 1639 ELKANA ELISHA 534 1640 ABDULLAHI FATIMA HARUN 535 1641 HARUNA AMINU 536 1642 DEA JESINTA 537 1643 ANJIKWI HAUWA BALAMI 538 1644 MUHAMMAD SADIQ LAMBA 539 1646 LAISU FATIMA ZANNA 540 1647 DUNOMA UMAR UMAR 541 1648 ADAM ADAMA ABBA 542 1649 SAIDU ABDULNASIR 543 1650 HASSAN MUHAMMED EL-HASSAN 544 1651 ABUBAKAR YAKUBU IBRAHIM 545 1652 SHADDAD ZUBAIRU YUSUF 546 1653 GARBA FATIMA MUSTAPHA 547 1655 ABDULKARIM UMAR JIDDA 548 1656 BARNABAS ILIYA GAGARA 549 1657 MODU BUKAR 550 1658 CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL DANTORO 551 1659 JIBRIL IDRIS KORTOMI 552 1660 BULUS EZEKIEL DRAMBI 553 1661 JAMES EXODUS 554 1662 MUSA GANA CIWAR 555 1663 ADAM MOHAMMED ABBA 556 1664 ISA ALHAJI ABDULLAHI 557 1667 MUHAMMAD ABDULSALAM BAH 558 1669 MUHAMMAD FATIMA ABBA 559 1671 ISAH MARYAM YAMTA 560 1672 WAINDU ASMAU 561 1673 GABRIEL SALEH ANDREW 562 1674 SATOMI UMAR MUHAMMAD 563 1675 IBRAHIM SULEIMAN 564 1676 MUAZU BILIYAMINU M. 565 1677 ISAH SA’AD MUHAMMAD 566 1678 LUKA SOMMIDAH 567 1679 ABUBAKAR HASIYA ABBAS 568 1680 ABBA MUHAMMAD ZUMAMI 569 1681 BABA IBI TASIU 570 1682 JOHN MAGDALINE 571 1685 ALPHA TITUS 572 1686 ULARJU EMMANUEL 573 1687 MSHELIZA EMMANUEL 574 1689 MUSA ADAMA MUHAMMAD 575 1693 MUSTAPHA MOHAMMED 576 1694 ADAMU MUHAMMAD MUHAMMAD 577 1695 MUHAMMAD IBRAHIM IBRAHIM 578 1696 ANDREWUS AYUBA 579 1697 IBRAHIM EMMANUEL 580 1698 IDI YUSUF 581 1700 SADIQ MOHAMMED AJI 582 1701 ZANNA USMAN FATIMA
Page 10 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
583 1702 BABAGANA MUSTAPHA 584 1703 USMAN HASSAN 585 1704 MUHAMMED AISHA GUBIO 586 1705 SALEH UMAR ADAMU 587 1706 MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI JIBRIN 588 1707 TJJANI MOHAMMED ZANKARI 589 1708 LADAN ADAM MOHAMMED 590 1709 DAUDA SANI YOHANNA 591 1710 SALEH GAMBO UMAR 592 1711 AMODU ADAMU 593 1712 YANKUS MOHAMMED ABATCHA 594 1713 AYUBA SARAH HYELADZIRDA 595 1714 MAIGARI VICTORIA 596 1715 ABDULFATAI BALARABE 597 1716 INNOCENT ADAMU APAGU 598 1718 WAKIL BAMAI 599 1719 ABDULLAHI MAHMOOD 600 1720 JOSHUA YOHANNA 601 1721 MAIDA MUHAMMAD ADAMU 602 1722 MAHMUD FATIMA ADAM 603 1723 SAIDU RHODA GWARI 604 1724 IBRAHIM EZEKIEL 605 1725 HARUNA PETER BWALA 606 1726 DANIEL KEFAS MALGWA 607 1727 DANIEL ESTHER VILITA 608 1728 ABDU FATI MSHELIZAH 609 1729 BABA MELE ALI 610 1730 MAIDUGU AISHA BUKAR 611 1731 MUSTAPHA AMINA 612 1732 MA’AJI BABAGANA 613 1733 DANJUMA ZUBAIDAT 614 1734 BILYAMINU MAIMUNA MUSA 615 1736 USAMN ALI MUSA 616 1737 JA’AFAR HALIMA MOHAMMED 617 1739 SAMAILA MOHAMMED GARBA 618 1740 AJA AUDU 619 1741 YAKUBU NUSAIBAH 620 1742 SAIDU JIBRIN HASSAN 621 1743 BITRUS JAMIMAH 622 1744 AMINU MUSTAPHA 623 1745 USMAN AISHA 624 1746 JAMES JOHN FAFA 625 1747 JOHN MARTHA FAFA 626 1748 ISAAC NGUSULUN FAITH 627 1749 MURTALA ABUBAKR SONG 628 1750 DAUDA REJOICE 629 1752 SHETTIMA UMMI ALHAJI 630 1753 SHETTIMA FANTA ALHAJI 631 1754 IJUMIDIYA MATHIAS 632 1756 PTILABARI ABIGAIL PATRICK 633 1757 ALHAJI GONI AJI 634 1759 SULEIMAN AUWAL MUHAMMAD 635 1760 MUSA FATIMA ALHAJI 636 1761 RUFAI ABDULLAHI UMAR 637 1762 YUSUF HADIZA INUWA 638 1763 Auwal Zainab 639 1764 UMAR ABBA ABUBAKAR 640 1765 SHA’AIBU COMFORT BULA 641 1766 BARNABAS JERRY USMAN
Page 11 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
642 1767 IDRIS ZAINAB 643 1768 JIBRIN HAMIDU 644 1770 MUSA KALTUM ABDULSALAM 645 1772 IDRIS ADAMU 646 1773 BUKAR MOHAMMED DIKWA 647 1776 UMAR SULEIMAN UMAR 648 1779 YUSUF MOHAMMED BELLO 649 1780 ZUBAIRU LAWAN MODU 650 1781 THOMAS EMMANUEL 651 1783 IBRAHIM MOHAMMED 652 1785 DAWUD ISA MOHAMMED 653 1786 JOHN THLIZA REBECCA 654 1787 ENOCK MINDIYAH YELLA 655 1788 ABDULLAHI MUHAMMAD SANI 656 1789 BABA KAUJI FATIMA 657 1790 ISHAKU MAGRET 658 1791 ISA ADAMU 659 1792 IBRAHIM YAKUBU BARBA 660 1793 SALIHU HYELADI ANDREW 661 1794 LUKA ESTHER 662 1795 TERI MOSES 663 1796 ILLIMHESEH JUNIOR SALIHU 664 1797 PETER VITALA 665 1798 SULEIMAN MUNIRAT 666 1799 BANA BABA HAUWA 667 1800 ISTIFANUS MAIRAM 668 1801 SAMAILA NAHSHON 669 1803 KHALIT ARDO SAMBO 670 1804 BUKAR FIRDAUSI 671 1805 JAMES BLESSING ZADVA 672 1806 MAMUDA ADAMU 673 1807 ADAMU SANI 674 1808 AHMAD ALBASHIR MUHAMMAD 675 1809 YUSUF AISHA ABBATOR 676 1810 YAKUBU SAIDU PAMA 677 1811 KACHALLA AMINA ALI 678 1812 BILYAMINU UMAR SHEHU 679 1813 TAIDUWONIMA ISHAKU 680 1814 ISA LUBABATU YAHAYA 681 1815 BUKAR MAMMAN HADI 682 1816 MOHAMMED BELLO JULDE 683 1817 BUKAR ABDURAHMAN 684 1818 EMMANUEL JIDANGA 685 1819 JIDANGA GRACE 686 1820 IBRAHIM ALI BUKAR 687 1821 JAMES YAKUBU 688 1822 BILAL IBRAHIM 689 1823 KAUMI YAKUB YAKAKA 690 1824 MUHAMMAD SHUAIBU SHUAIBU 691 1827 SHETTIMA ABDULWAKIL 692 1828 IGNATUS HANNATU GADZAMA 693 1829 ABUBAKAR SADIQ MAINA 694 1830 YAKUBU ZIRA BARKA 695 1831 YUSUF AJI 696 1832 SHUWA MUHAMMAD MUHAMMAD 697 1833 IBRAHIM MOHAMMED 698 1834 AUDU IBRAHIM 699 1835 ALIYU AUDU 700 1837 ALI MARYAM ISA
Page 12 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
701 1838 MALLAM MUHAMMAD MODU 702 1839 SAMAILA MOHAMMED 703 1840 ALHAJI ABDULLAHI ISA 704 1841 ALI ZAKARIYA BOKKO 705 1842 STEPHEN RITA IBRAHIM 706 1843 AUWAL HAFSATU ALI 707 1844 HARUNA JUSTUS SILERANDA 708 1845 SALIHU ISMAIL RAJI 709 1846 YOHANNA ABRAHAM KAURI 710 1847 MALGWI ALAU HELEN 711 1848 HARUNA MUSA 712 1849 BULUS KABIRU 713 1850 IBRAHIM BAWA 714 1851 SANI HARUNA SANI 715 1852 NURA HARUNA DUNDU 716 1853 ADAM MUSTAPHA KAKA 717 1854 PETER HYELKUMAH PUDZA 718 1855 BABA CHKULE 719 1856 JIDDA ABDURAHMAN 720 1857 ANNAS LADIDI WAGAMI 721 1858 MUHAMMED SANI SAIDU 722 1859 MONDAY PUIS 723 1860 ZANNA LAWAN MUSTAPHA 724 1861 NICHOLAS COMFORT DANBAKI 725 1862 TATA USMAN MUHAMMAD 726 1863 PHANUEL PHANCY NEZAKARNDA 727 1865 ABUBAKAR CHIROMA FATIMA 728 1866 MOHAMMED ADAMA ALI 729 1867 WACHIDA MADA 730 1869 MUHAMMAD MUKADDAM ABDULLAHI 731 1870 YOHANNA DANIEL 732 1871 MUSA ALHAJI GARBA 733 1872 IBRAHIM MUSA MUSA 734 1873 KABIR AHMAD FAUZIYAH 735 1874 YAMA VICTORIA 736 1875 JOSHUA AUTA DANJUMA 737 1876 MARKUS MIRYAM 738 1877 USIJU MOSES 739 1879 ADAM MUSTAPHA ABUNA 740 1880 MU’AZU YAHAYA IDRIS 741 1881 BEDAN ASTINA 742 1884 IBRAHIM GIDEON 743 1885 JOEL RHODA 744 1886 BUKAR YUSUF 745 1887 MUKTAR FATIMA MUHAMMAD 746 1889 MOHAMMED IDRIS 747 1890 UMAR BASMA MANU 748 1891 ABDULLAHI SAKINATU 749 1892 IBRAHIM MUSA SUNAMA 750 1893 AYUBA BUBA 751 1894 AHMED ZIPPORAH 752 1895 AHMED ILIYA 753 1896 ABUBAKAR MOHAMMED AISHA 754 1897 DAUDA YOHANNA 755 1898 USMAN ALI SHERIFF 756 1899 BILAL ILYASU 757 1900 IBRAHIM ESTHER GASI 758 1901 DAW AMSA 759 1902 SABIU MAHMOUD BARAU
Page 13 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
760 1903 UMAR MOHAMMED SANTURAKI 761 1904 HYELADI NGANJIWA ESTHER 762 1905 PETER YAKUBU 763 1906 ABUBAKAR UMAR KYARI 764 1907 GOJI VAHYALA CHIBUA 765 1908 IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD BELLO 766 1910 KENEDY STANLEY BALAMI 767 1912 DINGARI JACOB MARA 768 1913 DINGARI FIBBI PUWU 769 1914 UMMI ALI KAKA 770 1917 SADIQ BUKAR 771 1918 BASHIR IBRAHIM 772 1919 HASSAN ISA 773 1921 IDRIS FATIMA HARUNA 774 1922 MUHAMMAD YERIMA AJI 775 1925 VICHE LADI 776 1926 OLANIYI EMMANUEL 777 1928 DANIEL JOSIAH DIBAL 778 1929 HUSSAINI DUTSE HAMIDU 779 1930 ABUBAKAR MURTALA DANASABE 780 1931 ADAMU UMAR AMINA 781 1932 UMAR BAKURA SANTALMA 782 1933 ILIYA ANJIKWI MSHELIA 783 1934 COLMAN EVELYN 784 1935 BITRUS RACHAEL 785 1936 IBRAHIM MOHAMMED AHMED 786 1937 INENGESHE MYINA BARNABAS 787 1938 SAIDU WKAWA KUCHELI 788 1939 IBRAHIM JOHN 789 1940 MOHAMMED ALHAJI KABU 790 1941 MODU MOHAMMED KAFA 791 1942 MODU ABUBAKAR KAFA 792 1943 HUDU ABDULLAHI 793 1944 BASHIR ABDULLAHI 794 1945 WAYANTA PHILIP NJIDDA 795 1946 IDRIS ABDULRAHMAN 796 1947 JADI LADI 797 1948 ALIMANI BUKAR 798 1950 MUSA TAGHALA TABITHA 799 1951 JOSHUA PETER 800 1952 JOSEPH HAJJARA ZIRI 801 1953 UMARA ZARA KYARI 802 1954 UMARA AISHA KYARI 803 1955 KYARI UMARA LAWAN 804 1956 MODU AISHA KACHALLA 805 1958 KINGSLEY OBIDAH 806 1959 IBRAHIM KEFAS DANIEL 807 1961 MUHAMMAD ZAINAB ABDULKADIR 808 1962 SHETTIMA HAFSAT HASSAN 809 1963 MODU BOLE ABUBAKAR 810 1964 MUHAMMAD ABDULLAHI ABDULLAHI 811 1966 MOHAMMED SAA’DATU NAMADI 812 1967 ZUBAIRU ABDULLAHI 813 1969 SUNDAY STANLEY 814 1970 BUBA HALIMA ZARMA 815 1971 BUBA HALIMA ZARMA 816 1973 BITRUS JOSHUA 817 1974 UMAR ABDULKARIM 818 1975 BITRUS YOHANNA
Page 14 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
819 1977 ANDRUWUS HARUNA HAGWALA 820 1978 BULAMA KYARI 821 1979 EBWASEH SHANYA 822 1980 DANIEL SAMUEL 823 1981 ABDULLAHI IBRAHIM ABDULLAHI 824 1983 NAGA EL-NURIA WILLIAMS 825 1984 MUSTAPHA AISHA MAINA 826 1985 DAUDA SAMAILA 827 1987 ABDULHADI AHMAD 828 1988 ABDULMALIK ALI AUTA 829 1989 HAMISU AISHA HASSAN 830 1990 ILIYA HYELHARA 831 1991 YATI SAMUEL 832 1992 ABDULLATEEF ADAMU YAKUBU 833 1993 GONI MALA FALMATA USMAN 834 1994 MUKHTAR ALI SHETTIMA 835 1996 LINUS GARBA PETER 836 1997 DAVID SARAH ADAMA 837 1998 THOMAS BEATRICE TIMOTHY 838 1999 WILLIAMS JAFARU 839 2000 MAMMAN USMAN 840 2001 YAKWA HENA JOHN 841 2002 MOSES COMFORT 842 2003 ADAMU JOSHUA NDAHI 843 2004 DANIEL ADAMU 844 2005 USMAN CHRISTOPHER 845 2006 DENNIS LUCKY AMOS 846 2007 TAHIR ABISO 847 2008 GAYUS VICTOR SABO 848 2009 MUSA GLORIA BEBORANG 849 2010 MUHAMMED ZAINAB IBRAHIM 850 2011 ABBA ABDULRAHMAN KORMI 851 2014 WAZIRI MOHAMMED MOHAMMED 852 2015 ABATCHA BULAMA 853 2016 BITRUS PHILIP MSHELIA 854 2017 PHILIP PHEOBE MSHELIA 855 2018 WAZIRI ZANNA KOLOMI 856 2019 MUSA AMAHYEL HENA 857 2021 DANIEL FANTA MAMTA 858 2022 ADAMU ASMAU 859 2023 DAUDA HALIMA 860 2026 KAFAMA TAHIR MUAHAMMAD 861 2027 JOSEPH ESTHER 862 2028 AMINU KHADIJA FIKIN 863 2030 SHETTIMA USMAN 864 2031 EMMANUEL YERIMA HERIJU 865 2032 PHILIMON LOVELY 866 2033 RICHARD PATIENCE HAMMAN 867 2034 GIDEON EMMANUEL 868 2035 FARUK ADAMU MUSA 869 2037 YAHAYA YASIR 870 2038 IDRISA MARY 871 2039 ALIYU MUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR 872 2040 BELLO BASEMATH GODWIN 873 2041 ALI FATIMA QASIM 874 2043 KULKWA AIGA AGILLA 875 2044 ALKALI SHEHU YERIMA 876 2048 SAMSON ILIYA 877 2049 MUSA MBAYA HOPE
Page 15 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
878 2050 MUSA FAITH 879 2051 MUTAWALI AISHA 880 2052 ALI MUHAMMED BUHARI 881 2053 GIDEON BLESSING 882 2054 YAKUBU HYELNI 883 2055 ABUBAKAR MUHAMMAD BABA 884 2056 BITRUS SARATU 885 2059 NELSON BRIDGET ALI 886 2060 ADAMU IBRAHIM 887 2061 MSON GABRIEL NGUTOR 888 2062 HASSAN STEPHEN 889 2063 SANI MUHAMMAD MUHAMMED 890 2065 USMAN MAHAMUD 891 2067 CHINDA MARKUS 892 2069 KIBON UMAR ABUBAKAR 893 2070 IBRAHIM MUBARRAK BAWA 894 2072 HAMZA YUGUDA UMAR 895 2073 MUAZ IBRAHIM 896 2074 THEOPHILUS ISTIFANUS 897 2075 JAFIADA EMMANUEL GADZAMA 898 2076 MUSA HAUWA 899 2077 MANNASSEH MAICHIBI SARKI 900 2078 IDRIS YAKUBU AUDU 901 2079 ALI AHMED 902 2080 ABUBAKAR MUSTAPHA AJI 903 2081 UMAR IDRIS AHMAD 904 2082 DANLADI GRACE KEFAS 905 2083 ISA MUHAMMAD 906 2084 TIJJANI AISHA ALI 907 2085 ISMAIL MUNIRA ABDULLAHI 908 2086 IDRIS MOHAMMED AUDU 909 2087 MUHAMAT FATIME ABDOULAYE 910 2088 JAMES WADDA DAWA 911 2089 SAMUEL SANDRA 912 2091 BARNABAS DIBAL 913 2092 BABABGANA FALMATA 914 2093 MUSA AJID BABA SHEHU 915 2094 ADAM MOHAMMED ZANNA 916 2096 MOHAMMED ASHEIK ZANNA 917 2098 MOHAMMED HAUWA BUKAR 918 2099 ADAM RUKAYYA IMAM 919 2100 ALI LADI BWALA 920 2101 USMAN DORCAS 921 2102 BUKAR AMINA GREMA 922 2103 DAVID EMMAMUEL 923 2104 AJI M. ABUBAKAR 924 2105 STEPHEN IBRAHIM 925 2106 KAKU EZEKEIL ZAKKA 926 2107 UMAR ALI IZGE 927 2108 YAKUBU HUSSAINI YAKUBU 928 2109 JIBRIN ABDULKARIM 929 2110 VICTOR AMOS CHIROMA 930 2111 USMAN ADAMU 931 2112 SAMUEL JAPHET 932 2113 UMAR ISAH TIMTA 933 2114 HARUNA YAU SALEH 934 2115 KARAGAMA NGARI 935 2116 HASSAN KAIGAMA 936 2117 MUSA ABDULMALIK
Page 16 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
937 2119 DAVID ANAUYIWA 938 2121 MUHAMMAD AISHA 939 2122 PATRICK ANASAM 940 2123 TITUS JELDA 941 2124 DANJUMA PETER WAKAWA 942 2125 MESHACK LUCAS 943 2126 DANIEL PETER 944 2127 TIMOTHY JULUIS 945 2130 FULANI GLORY ALHERI 946 2131 MOHAMMED HAUWA BARKINDO 947 2132 JONAH BLESSING A. 948 2133 NGUMBWAB MUSTAPHA ILIYA 949 2134 SAMUEL ISHAKU 950 2135 AYUBA BLESSING 951 2138 ELISHA MATU 952 2139 SILAS GODIYA MOI 953 2140 JIBRIN ADAMU 954 2141 YUSUF ADAMU 955 2142 ALI AISAMI 956 2143 DAVID PEACE DURKWA 957 2144 USMAN YAKUBU 958 2145 DENNIS MINTA DIBAL 959 2146 GARBA BALKISU 960 2147 BUBA MOHAMMED TIJJANI 961 2148 JAPAN JOYE 962 2149 ALIYU HAFSAT 963 2150 BABAGIDA SUNDAY 964 2151 AHMED AUWAL ABISSO 965 2152 JAMES MUSA DAWA 966 2154 SAIDU IBRAHIM HAHE 967 2155 YUSUF SAMUEL 968 2156 BITRUS JAMES AGA 969 2157 ABUBAKAR KHALIFA SANI 970 2158 AHMAD MUSTAPHA JANGA 971 2159 MUHAMMAD FIRDAUS BASHIR 972 2160 KAMBASAYA LARABA JARAFU 973 2161 HAKABRA KASHIME 974 2162 LAWAL ABUBAKAR SADIK 975 2163 MOHAMMED AJI MOHAMMED 976 2164 ABUBAKAR AJI MOHAMMED 977 2165 BARNABS SALEH 978 2167 SALLARI MOHAMMED MUSA 979 2168 BARMA TIJJANI SA… 980 2169 MUSA NA’OMI 981 2170 DAUDA DIJA 982 2171 HENRY NEW VONOBOLKI 983 2172 MOHAMMED ALAMIN IBRAHIM 984 2173 YUSUF BIKI MAIVA 985 2174 AYUBA CLEMENT TIMOTHY 986 2175 DAUDA YOHANNA 987 2176 KULKA ANNAH 988 2177 EZRA BITRUS 989 2178 NKEKI GWANDANG NDIRMBITA 990 2179 ALIYU AISHA GUJBA 991 2180 BUKAR MUSTAPHA KAUMI 992 2181 TOKORA LISKEBE KB 993 2182 DALHATU BARKA 994 2183 MUSA MOHAMMED LAWAN 995 2184 PINDAR VICTORIA
Page 17 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
996 2185 FLEX LUCY JOHNSON 997 2186 ABIDA ABUBAKAR AHMAD 998 2187 ALIYU HALIMA BARDE 999 2188 HAMIDU JAMILA ALI 1000 2189 JOHN MERCY 1001 2190 INUWA JUMMAI 1002 2191 GODWIN YAKUBU 1003 2192 JIBRIN SADIYA 1004 2193 IBRAHIM ABDULLAHI 1005 2196 UMARU LUCY 1006 2197 JOHN JACOB 1007 2198 FAUZIYA YUSUF LADAN 1008 2199 MATANIYA BALKISU 1009 2200 ALIYU IDRIS 1010 2203 MUHAMMAD YUSUF BABA 1011 2204 MEHI MESHACK MOSES 1012 2205 DANLADI DANJUMA 1013 2206 MOHAMMED ABBA ALI 1014 2207 JOSHUA JUDE 1015 2208 SHEHU ISA HUSSAINI 1016 2209 SALIM USMAN 1017 2210 HASSAN BUKAR 1018 2211 BAMADI HASSAN BARA 1019 2212 YUSUF UMAR 1020 2213 MODU IBRAHIM BOLE 1021 2214 HAMZA ABDULLAHI 1022 2215 YAZZAH TANKO UMONA 1023 2216 EMMANUEL MIKAH 1024 2217 LAZARUS JOSEPH 1025 2218 DANIEL USMAN 1026 2219 ABBA FATIMA AJI 1027 2220 USMAN ALI BARKO 1028 2221 CYRIL COMFORT ATSANDA 1029 2222 IBRAHIM ZAINAB ABUBAKAR 1030 2223 ABATCHA ABUBAKAR UMAR 1031 2225 ISA’AC YAKUBU 1032 2226 ANABIJI MATHIAS 1033 2227 KABATI OPEL 1034 2228 PAUL ANTHONY 1035 2229 ABDULSALAM A. DAHIRU 1036 2230 DAVID ESTHER 1037 2231 ADAMU ABUBAKAR HAMZA 1038 2232 SALISU SARAH SORI 1039 2233 MUHAMMAD BINTU KAUJI 1040 2234 BUKAR MUHAMMAD 1041 2236 NUMFOR KELVIN 1042 2240 SAIDU KABIRU 1043 2241 YUSUF MUHAMMAD 1044 2242 ERNEST RURH 1045 2243 SANI SHUAIBU 1046 2246 OLIVER ABEL 1047 2249 DANLAMI AFINIKI 1048 2250 TIMTA FATIMA ADAMU 1049 2251 ALI ALIYU BUKAR 1050 2253 STEPHEN DEBORAH 1051 2254 ABUBAKAR INNA 1052 2255 ABUBAKAR FANNE 1053 2259 UMAR HUZAIFA 1054 2260 YEP ISA’AH MARVELOUS
Page 18 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
1055 2261 SANUSI ADAMU MUHAMMAD 1056 2266 SAMUEL SURHYEL 1057 2267 DAUDA SADIYA 1058 2269 ALI HASSANA MARYAM 1059 2270 MOSES GATUWA JOHN 1060 2271 ADAMU YUSUF 1061 2272 YAKUBU SHETTIMA 1062 2274 IBRAHIM MOHAMMED SHARIFF 1063 2275 HAMMAWA JAMILA USMAN 1064 2276 SAGIR MAGAJI 1065 2277 BUKAR DANIEL 1066 2279 YUSUF KHADIJA MAHMUD 1067 2280 ABUBAKAR ADAMU 1068 2281 JOEL GODIYA 1069 2282 ALHAJI MUHAMMAD ZANNA 1070 2283 ILIYA ADAMA A 1071 2284 MUHAMMAD KASIMU 1072 2285 KAFI SAMUEL GENESIS 1073 2287 MODU MUSTAPHA 1074 2288 HARUNA NANU KHADIJA 1075 2289 MOHAMMED HARUNA 1076 2290 SAIDU HARUNA 1077 2292 MUSTAPHA MUHAMMAD GONI 1078 2293 UMAR MARYAM ABBA 1079 2296 ALIYU SAADATU AMINU 1080 2297 BDLIYA NAOMI MARTIN 1081 2299 USMAN LAWAN ALI 1082 2301 IDRIS MOHAMMED IMAM 1083 2303 IRMIYA RUTH MAINA 1084 2304 MUSA GRACE 1085 2306 PAUL WILLIAMS 1086 2307 MOHAMMED MICAH JIMRE 1087 2308 ABUBAKAR MOHAMMED AUWAL 1088 2309 ABDULHAMID HASSAN 1089 2310 SALISU FATIMA SANI 1090 2311 NKIMS AHMED TEBMALEH 1091 2312 ABUBAKAR HAJARA 1092 2314 JOHN ADAMS BASSI 1093 2316 AZI EZEKIEL ATANG 1094 2317 ALI SHERIFF 1095 2319 SANUSI MUNTARI 1096 2322 ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI ADAM 1097 2323 AJUJI PIUS GADZAMA 1098 2324 MUHAMMAD SURAYYA KABIR 1099 2325 USMAN ISMAIL 1100 2326 ISA ABATCHA NAWAISU 1101 2328 INUSA ADAMA 1102 2329 IBRAHIM DAUDA ALIYU 1103 2330 ISMAIL NAFISA BUBA 1104 2331 DANJUMA AISHATU MOHAMMED 1105 2332 MADVA YUSUF ISAH 1106 2333 ATUNSHA GIDEON AHASE 1107 2334 JIBRIL SULEIMAN 1108 2335 JIBRIN HADIZA MOHAMMED 1109 2337 AWUSO DAUDA AGBATALA 1110 2338 ATUNSHA GIDEON AHASE 1111 2339 ABUBAKAR MOLME DENNIS 1112 2341 HASSAN KASSIM 1113 2342 HUSSAINI KASSIM
Page 19 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
1114 2344 HEZEKLAH YOHANNA MUSA 1115 2346 YUSUF JUDGE GADZAMA 1116 2347 MUSA SARAH 1117 2349 AUDU FALMATA 1118 2351 ABUBAKAR FATIMA 1119 2352 YOHANNA KINGSLEY 1120 2353 MUSA JAMILA 1121 2354 JAMES NESAMAI 1122 2355 HASSAN AISHA ALHAJI 1123 2356 IBRAHIM ADAMA ABUBAKAR 1124 2357 ADAMU ALVARI 1125 2359 SIMON ILIYA PIUS 1126 2361 YUSUF YAKUBU 1127 2363 MUSA HARUNA SAMBO 1128 2364 LAWAN AMINA 1129 2365 ALI FAHAT 1130 2366 ADAMU HARUNA ADAMU 1131 2368 ABUBAKR ALHAJI ISA 1132 2369 ABUBAKAR AMINA GARBA 1133 2370 MUHAMMAD ALAMIN IBRAHIM 1134 2371 BUBA ALIYU ABDULLAHI 1135 2372 MOHAMMED IBRAHIM ADAMU 1136 2373 BELLO MARYAM MUSA 1137 2374 ABUBAKAR AISHA ASHEMI 1138 2375 SAMBE SAMUEL 1139 2376 MUSA FATIMA MUHAMMED 1140 2377 CHINDA MARTHA THLALI 1141 2378 GARBA FAVOUR JATAU 1142 2379 YAHAYA FRANCES BWALA 1143 2380 WAZIRI FATIMA IBRAHIM 1144 2381 TIJJANI AMINA MAINA 1145 2382 JAMES RAPHAEL WAFARI 1146 2384 HALADU BARAYA ABUBAKAR 1147 2385 MUSTAPHA MUSTAPHA GONI 1148 2387 MUHAMMAD AMINU SANI 1149 2388 SAMAILA IBRAHIM 1150 2389 IDRISS ADAM BASHIR 1151 2390 ISHAYA MARY 1152 2392 BATA RUTH WKAWA 1153 2394 ABUBAKAR MOHAMMED DANGOJE 1154 2395 MUSA ALI IBRAHIM 1155 2396 SABIU IBRAHIM WAKKALA 1156 2400 MUSA ALI 1157 2401 PHILIP PRECIOUS 1158 2402 HYELAMODA WAVAYI 1159 2403 YUSUF HADIZA GARBA 1160 2404 SAUKA CHRISTOPHER THIDWA 1161 2405 ALI SHETTIMA SHETTIMA 1162 2406 MUHAMMAD FATIMA IDRIS 1163 2408 JOHN SAMUEL ULARAM 1164 2409 MANASSEH ISTIFANUS AYUBA 1165 2410 AYUBA FRIDAY 1166 2411 JOHNSON HELEN JATAU 1167 2414 MUHAMMAD FATIMA DAUDA 1168 2415 YAGA ELIJAH MAIVA 1169 2416 RAMAT HABIBA SALEH 1170 2418 BENISHEIK ZARA MUHAMMAD 1171 2421 NUWAM PIUS MATHEW 1172 2423 MODU ZARA MAI
Page 20 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
1173 2426 MOHAMMED AISHA MUSA 1174 2427 SALEH ZAINAB 1175 2428 HASSAN NAZIRA 1176 2429 UMAR YUSUF SALEH 1177 2430 AMINU UBA AHMAD 1178 2431 MHAMMED ABUBAKAR 1179 2432 JOSEPH HYELNI PAUL 1180 2433 MOHAMMED ZARA MALA 1181 2434 USMAN KABIRU 1182 2436 MUSA ISHAKU STEPHEN 1183 2437 IBRAHIM MOHAMMED ADAM 1184 2439 DANJUMA ADAM ABDULLAHI 1185 2441 DAMARIS WAYAS ZACHARIA 1186 2443 SAMUEL CHARLES 1187 2444 YUSUFU NDAWOYO MALGWA 1188 2445 AL-HASSAN FATIMA KUCHIKO 1189 2446 MUHAMMAD USMAN USMAN 1190 2447 GADARE MARYAM MUHAMMAD 1191 2449 MUHAMMAD IBRAHIM USMAN 1192 2450 SANI ZAINAB MOHAMMED 1193 2451 SANI ABDULLAHI 1194 2458 MUSA KABIRU TITIMA 1195 2459 JANTIKU WANA JOY 1196 2460 SAIDU MUSTAPHA 1197 2462 BAKO RHODA TANKO 1198 2464 MAIRAI STELLA 1199 2465 ABUBAKAR UMMUL-KHAIRI YAHYA 1200 2466 MOHAMMED TAHIR WADA 1201 2467 NARUNA YAHI 1202 2469 JAMES JEHIEL DANIEL 1203 2470 GADAWA PATAH 1204 2471 USMAN PETER 1205 2473 FUGU FATIMA SHETTIMA 1206 2479 MUSA HANATU D. 1207 2482 ABUBAKAR FATIMA 1208 2483 SYVESTER A. AKWARA 1209 2485 GONI ABATCHA BUKAR 1210 2486 SHETTIMA BUKAR HABIB 1211 2487 AHMED HALIMA NGABURA 1212 2488 HASSAN HABIBA 1213 2489 ISHAKU ABUBAKAR 1214 2490 ISHAKU MUHAMMAD SALEH 1215 2492 DANLADI DANJUMA 1216 2495 MWADA SAMSON 1217 2497 ISTIFANUS LUCY 1218 2498 JAMES NESHACH 1219 2499 ALHAJI ABBA MUSTAPHA 1220 2503 CHIROMA MALA 1221 2506 DIMARI MARYAM MUHAMMAD 1222 2507 ADAMU USMAN USUR 1223 2508 LAWAN HAUWA NDIRPAYA 1224 2510 ADO SADIYA BALA 1225 2512 TUWANGA ISA’AC SAMUEL 1226 2513 USMAN EMMANUEL MSHELIA 1227 2514 MUSTAPHA NASIR MUHAMMAD 1228 2515 MUSTAPHA TAHIR MUHAMMAD 1229 2516 ALI FATIMA QASIM 1230 2517 JOHN AFINIKI NDAVAGI 1231 2518 JIBRILLA IBRAHIM SAIDU
Page 21 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
1232 2519 YARAMA THUMA DAMARIS 1233 2520 A. SANDA SIMEON 1234 2521 IBRAHIM IMAM RABI 1235 2522 WILSON OBIDAH 1236 2523 ISHAKU CHARITY 1237 2524 MUSA AHMAD LAME 1238 2526 LAWAN FATIMA 1239 2527 AHMAD ASMA’U SALEH 1240 2529 MUSA MARYAM UMAR 1241 2530 AHMAD SADIQ ISA 1242 2531 GODWIN NATUWA MAIDOKI 1243 2532 SILAS KISLEY 1244 2534 YAKUBU WAMARHYEI ALKALI 1245 2535 NJILLU JONAH BENARD 1246 2536 NASSAH PATIENCE 1247 2537 ABDULLAHI MOHAMMED DLAKWA 1248 2538 AHMED AMINA VILLE 1249 2539 NDRATSIMHANG YAKUBU 1250 2541 IDRIS RABI 1251 2542 GENTLEMAN MUSTAPHA 1252 2543 ABUBAKAR MARYAM SHERIFF 1253 2544 ALKASIS AUWAL 1254 2545 BUKAR ALHAJI TAR 1255 2546 ABDULKADIR AYUB AYUB 1256 2547 DAUDA WAZIRI 1257 2549 MAKINTA ABDULGAFFAR 1258 2553 SAIDU AMINU IBRAHIM 1259 2554 JACOB MAIVA KUCHELI 1260 2555 DAUDA SARAYA CHIROMA 1261 2556 EMMANUEL BONIFACE 1262 2557 SHERIFF SA’ADATU MODU 1263 2558 MURTALA KAKORI 1264 2559 ANJIKWI SAMUEL MSHELIA 1265 2560 KALO RUKAIYA MOHAMMED 1266 2562 MUHAMMAD AHMAD LIMAN 1267 2563 ABATCHA ALI 1268 2564 MUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR YUGUDA 1269 2565 EL-YUGUDA SANUSI ABDULHAMID 1270 2568 HOSSANA NAMINJI HOSEA 1271 2569 SAMUEL SHEBA 1272 2571 MUHAMMAD MUSA MABANI 1273 2572 MUHAMMAD AISHA GAMBO 1274 2573 BELLO AMINA USMAN 1275 2574 BUKAR MUHAMMAD 1276 2577 ZUBAIRU ADAMU 1277 2578 SULEIMAN HAMISU JIBRIL 1278 2580 WUDIRI MARYAM MUSA 1279 2581 IBRAHIM ZARAH 1280 2582 WAPERI JANET KAIGAMA 1281 2583 TIJJANI SAFIYANU 1282 2584 MUHAMMAD LUQMAN 1283 2585 BELLO ADAMU 1284 2586 YAKUBU ADAMU 1285 2587 UMAR ADAMU 1286 2589 SHEHU KUBBYI VOCKS 1287 2590 ABDULLAHI ALI DAWAKI 1288 2591 MUHAMMED DRIS 1289 2592 TAMA EMMANUEL 1290 2594 BAKARI FATIMA KOTOKO
Page 22 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
1291 2595 MUHAMMAD FATIMA MAIMOTA 1292 2597 ISHAYA JEREMIAH 1293 2599 ADAMU SALE MUHAMMAD 1294 2600 MUSA SULEIMAN ABBA 1295 2601 ADAMU AHMED ABBAS 1296 2602 IBRAHIM ADAMU GEVILLE 1297 2603 MOHAMMED SHUAIBU GADAKA 1298 2604 MOHAMMAD JUNGUDO ISMAIL 1299 2608 USMAN A. ABDU 1300 2609 HAYATU ZAINAB 1301 2610 JOSHUA BADAU SUNDAY 1302 2611 JOSEPH ILIYA YAKUBU 1303 2612 BITRIS HEPZIBAH BALAMI 1304 2613 AHMAD HASSAN ABUBAKAR 1305 2614 SAMUEL REBECCA 1306 2615 BINO SARAH 1307 2618 ELIAS INNOCENT DAWA 1308 2619 YOHANNA SAMAILA 1309 2620 KWAJI ZAPHANIAH 1310 2621 HASSAN SALEH ADAM 1311 2622 ADAMU ALHAJI MUSTAPHA 1312 2623 MODU UMAR ABUBAKAR 1313 2624 ISA HUSSAINI MSHELIA 1314 2626 YOHANNA DAVID BWALA 1315 2627 ISAH RABIATU USMAN 1316 2628 JAMES HANNATU MOHAMMED 1317 2629 NUHU MARY 1318 2630 BAMAI FATIMA KONTO 1319 2631 ALI HASSANA YAMTA 1320 2635 BABAGANA FATIMA 1321 2636 ZANNAH FATIMA BABA 1322 2637 ADIMAS SAMSONS 1323 2639 LAWAN MUHAMMAD BARDE 1324 2641 HASSAN ASABE 1325 2642 GAMBO AISHA ALI 1326 2644 MAINA MOHAMMED YUSUF 1327 2646 JOHN ELIZABETH 1328 2650 GARBA PARMATA 1329 2651 IBRAHIM SIMON BARDE 1330 2652 WILLIAM ELIZABETH JOSEPH 1331 2653 BITRUS MESHACH 1332 2655 RAMAN LYDIA BARU 1333 2657 ABDULLAHI DAHIRU MUHAMMAD 1334 2659 ISHAYA LADI MBAYA 1335 2660 MATHEW ABGAIL 1336 2661 MUHAMMAD ALFAKIHU GAMBO 1337 2662 JOSEPH NAOMI 1338 2663 BIRMA BLESSING 1339 2665 SHEHU MUSA 1340 2667 UMAR KHADIJA SA’AD 1341 2668 AHMAD ISMAIL 1342 2669 HARUNA YUSUF 1343 2670 MOSES SOLOMON 1344 2671 NGULDE ALI ADAMU 1345 2672 MOHAMMED BUKAR LAWAN 1346 2673 HAMZA HASSAN MAHMUD 1347 2675 YAKUBU DOGARA 1348 2676 JEREMAIH EMMANUEL NGGADA 1349 2677 ABDULLAHI MOHAMMED SULEIMAN
Page 23 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
1350 2678 IBRAHIM MOHHED AISHA 1351 2679 HAMIDU WAKIL 1352 2682 ABBA ISA ALI 1353 2683 ISA ABBA MUHAMMAD 1354 2684 MOHAMMED BINTU ASKIRA 1355 2687 GUDUSU FATIMA SHETTIMA 1356 2693 ZHARKAHEL ELISHA BWALA 1357 2695 DAUDA BOBOCHA WASAH 1358 2699 MPERIJU ADAMU MAINTA 1359 2700 MOHAMMAD SULEIMAN ABAZARA 1360 2702 UMAR HADIZA MSHELIA 1361 2703 BUKAR ABBA 1362 2704 LINUS LILIAN KWATA 1363 2705 JOSHUA MARY 1364 2706 MOHAMMED ABUBAKAR .S. 1365 2708 AHMED ADAMU IDRISS 1366 2710 G. MSHELIA JOSHUA 1367 2711 THLAMA JEREMIAH 1368 2712 ABDULMUKADDEEMU IBRAHIM 1369 2714 IBRAHIM MAI AISHA 1370 2715 HEMAN MAGAJI 1371 2717 PAUL HYELHARA 1372 2718 STEPHEN SARAH 1373 2719 SULEIMAN SHETTIMA 1374 2720 JONAH FAITH 1375 2721 GREMA BABA MAIDUGU 1376 2723 ABDULHAMID NAZIRA 1377 2724 SAMAILA ALIYU 1378 2725 ZANNA AISHA MOHAMMED 1379 2727 TIJJANI ABDUHAMID DANIYA 1380 2728 SULEIMAN MARYAM GALADIMA 1381 2730 LUKA ISHAKU 1382 2731 ALHAJI MODU ABUBAKAR 1383 2733 ABUBAKAR MAIDUGU HUSSAINA 1384 2739 UMAR HADIZA MUHAMMAD 1385 2740 SALISU SADIQ MUSA 1386 2741 SULEIMAN KHADIJA ALIYU 1387 2742 MUHAMMAD AUWAL BUKAR 1388 2743 MICAH ABBA 1389 2744 THOMAS DAVID 1390 2746 ISTIFANUS GIDEON 1391 2748 MUTALA HAMISU 1392 2749 KYARI ABDULKADIR 1393 2751 ELGLAH SADIQ 1394 2752 USMAN FATIMA IBRAHIM 1395 2755 ABDULLAHI HAUWA HASSAN 1396 2757 BUNU FANNA MUSTAPHA 1397 2758 MOHAMMED ALHAJI MODU 1398 2759 ALHAJI ABBA UMAR 1399 2760 LUKA JAPHET IJASINI 1400 2762 MWADA COMFORT 1401 2763 MARTINS JESSIMIE ZALANGA 1402 2764 ABUBAKAR DORCAS BISHAMS 1403 2765 SALEH FATIMA SULEIMAN 1404 2766 ALHAJI ISA ABDULLAHI 1405 2767 MODU MALA 1406 2768 ALHAJI UMAR UMAR 1407 2769 MOHAMMED IBRAHIM LAMU 1408 2770 ALHAJI HUSSAINI FALMATA
Page 24 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
1409 2771 BALARABE AHMED AISHA 1410 2772 JONATHAN EVANS 1411 2775 SAMUEL ISHAYA 1412 2776 JOHN MODA 1413 2777 JOEL GRACE MUNAKURI 1414 2778 DAUDA DANLADI DIGAWA 1415 2779 ALI KAWU YAGANA 1416 2782 ASAS ESTHER WAGAI 1417 2783 MAMADU STEPHEN 1418 2784 IBRAHIM UMAR HABU 1419 2785 NUHU MHAMMAD 1420 2786 JAMES GODWIN MARTIN 1421 2787 BULAMA YUSUF NJARA 1422 2788 BULUS IJABULA MICHAEL 1423 2789 JOHN PICHARAHYELLU 1424 2790 SAIDU AMINA MUHAMMAD 1425 2791 HAMIDU ALI YAHYA 1426 2792 ADAMU USMAN ABUBAKAR 1427 2793 JACOB MANAUDA 1428 2794 MUHAMMAD KAITUMA YUNUS 1429 2796 THOMAS MICHAEL 1430 2798 TAHIR ANISA MARYAM 1431 2800 ABOHO VIVIAN MSURSHIMA 1432 2804 BATA JACOB MBAYA 1433 2806 SIMON IJANADA 1434 2807 AHMADU AMINU 1435 2808 MUSA LYDIA DIKWA 1436 2809 MUSA GODIYA DIKWA 1437 2811 ADAMU SAFIYA 1438 2812 SHETTIMA COMFORT IJAFIYADA 1439 2813 ABDULLAHI IBRAHIM 1440 2816 MAIN JAGILA GADZAMA 1441 2817 IBRAHIMHASHIMU HARUNA 1442 2818 ISMAIL AISHATU 1443 2820 UMAR ABBAS CHARA 1444 2821 MODU UMAR KIME 1445 2822 ABDULLAHI ALIYU ISMAIL 1446 2823 ADAMU MUSA 1447 2824 MUHAMMAD HAUWA GARBA 1448 2825 SHUAIBU KHALIFA 1449 2826 SAMSON VICTORIA MAMZA 1450 2827 PHILIP ALHERI 1451 2830 WAKIL MOHAMMED NJAGOLE 1452 2831 NASSF FADIL NASIR 1453 2834 ABATCHA BABAGANA 1454 2836 ALHAJI MOHAMMED ABBA 1455 2837 AYUBA IJAFIYA 1456 2838 MAHDI LYDIA DANJUMA 1457 2840 ALI NAFISATU UMARU 1458 2842 BABA ALHAJI GANA 1459 2843 LADU EMMANUEL 1460 2844 JOHN DUWARA 1461 2845 HARUNA SULEIMAN ABDULLAHI 1462 2846 THLIZA HANNATU ISHAYA 1463 2848 SANI AHMAD 1464 2849 AISHEMI BUKAR ASHE 1465 2851 GADAKA HAIRAT YAHAYA 1466 2852 HASSAN MARYAMISHAQ 1467 2853 ABDULLAHI ZAKARI JIBRIN
Page 25 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
1468 2854 ISHAKU RAHAB 1469 2855 AUDU SULEIMAN SULE 1470 2856 MUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR SADIQ 1471 2857 BUNU HALIMA BUKAR 1472 2858 ABUBAKAR ISHAKU ADAMU 1473 2859 IBRAHIM NUHU KALIMBO 1474 2861 BITRUS LUKA 1475 2862 ADAMU FALMATA MAI 1476 2863 HARUNA KADALA 1477 2865 ALHAJI LAWAN SALISU 1478 2866 PHILIP POLY PHILIP 1479 2867 TIJJANI BUKAR FALMATA 1480 2871 ABATCHA MUHAMMAD ALAMEN 1481 2872 DAUDA ELISHA 1482 2873 MAINA AISHA KOLO 1483 2874 SADIQ SAIDU MUHAMMAD 1484 2875 JACOB TUMBA 1485 2876 AYUBA FIBI MIDALLA 1486 2877 YAGA CLARA MADU 1487 2878 UMAR SHEHU 1488 2879 ANDREWUS LAHUFARA 1489 2880 BELLO HABIBU 1490 2881 MUHAMMAD FATIMA AHMAD 1491 2882 YUSUF EUNICE KWADA 1492 2885 TIMTA MOHAMMAD YUSUF 1493 2889 ALI ABUBAKAR 1494 2890 UMAR HALIMA MUSTAPHA 1495 2891 IBRAHIM MUSA ALI 1496 2892 ABDULRAHMAN HARUN ADAMA 1497 2894 APAGU MADA 1498 2896 MUSA ALPHA TIZHE 1499 2899 MUHAMMAD FATIMA ALI 1500 2900 MUHAMMAD HAUWA KACHALLA 1501 2901 MAMMAN HAUWA WAKIL 1502 2902 DAGUM ALI BINTA 1503 2903 IBRAHIM YAKUBU 1504 2904 USMAN KALTUME YAHAYA 1505 2905 ZAMANA HAJARA ADAMU 1506 2906 BUKAR HADIZA MUHAMMAD 1507 2907 SULEIMAN USMAN 1508 2908 MUHAMMAD ABU-SAFIYANU 1509 2909 SHEHU FATIMA ABDUHAMID 1510 2911 SHEHU SULEIMAN ABDULHAMID 1511 2913 KUCHICHI FATIMA ALI 1512 2919 MUHAMMAD ZAKARIYA 1513 2920 BITRUS DAVID 1514 2921 AUGUSTINE EMMANUEL 1515 2922 ALHAJI KOLO YUSUF 1516 2923 ABUBAKAR BASHIR ABUBAKAR 1517 2924 JIBRIN SAMUEL 1518 2925 VARWA PAUL PETER 1519 2926 YUSUF PETER IJUDGAL 1520 2927 POLYCARP ILIYA 1521 2929 MARK LAMI 1522 2930 ABUBAKAR BELLO 1523 2931 ADAM MALLAM UMAR 1524 2932 UMAR FAUZIYA HASSAN 1525 2933 BITRUS SAMUEL CHAKALA 1526 2934 ABDULLAHI ZAINAB GARNDAWA
Page 26 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
1527 2935 IBRAHIM UMMI KALTHUM 1528 2936 DANIEL FLORENCE 1529 2937 ALHAJI WAZIRI USMAN 1530 2938 ALHAJI MOHAMMED USMAN 1531 2939 IBRAHIM ABUBAKRA DIYAWARE 1532 2940 UMARU ADAMA 1533 2941 ABUBAKAR ATIKU 1534 2942 ABUBAKAR ISMAIL ALIYU 1535 2944 ABUBAKAR ALI GWAMA 1536 2947 AUWAMI HAUWA MUHAMMED 1537 2948 MUSTAPHA ZARA GONI 1538 2949 JOSEPH ABRAHAM ANDUBE 1539 2950 HABILA NICODEMUS 1540 2954 RILWANU ADAMU 1541 2955 SULEIMAN YUSUF 1542 2956 ABUBAKAR MUHAMMAD AUWAL 1543 2957 EZEKIEL FRIDAY 1544 2958 AWAL DEBORAH JAMES 1545 2959 MICHAEL CHAMATAM 1546 2960 KASIM IBRAHIM KAMBARIMA 1547 2961 JOSEPH ISTIFANUS 1548 2962 HARUNA ELIZABETH HARUNA 1549 2963 GAJI FATIMA ZANNAH 1550 2965 YUSUF ISHAQ MUHMUD 1551 2967 ALHAJI ZANNA BUKAR 1552 2969 ISA UMAR AISHA 1553 2970 MUSTAPHA MUKTAR FANTAMI 1554 2972 LAWYER KETURAH DANLADI 1555 2973 ADAMU IBENEZAR 1556 2974 JATAU TIJJANI 1557 2975 ADAMU IMIRANA YA’U 1558 2977 MAIDAWA ISHAYA 1559 2978 BABAGONI MUSTAPHA 1560 2979 ISMAILA COMFORT 1561 2980 ZAKARIYA JULIUS 1562 2981 DANIEL MOSES KOTING 1563 2982 ADAM MARYAM ABDLLMUMIN 1564 2983 ADAMU YAHAYA MOHAMMED 1565 2984 ADAM MUKHTAR 1566 2987 IBRAHIM MUHAMMED 1567 2989 ABDULLAHI ZAINAB ABUBAKAR 1568 2990 ALI SHERIFF NURA 1569 2991 UMAR AHMAD 1570 2993 SALISU ALHASSAN 1571 2996 ISA ALHAJI ALIFA 1572 2997 ALI MUHAMMAD MUHAMMAD 1573 2999 AHMED HALIMA MUSTAPHA 1574 3000 ALKALI UMAR YAGANA 1575 3001 ANDREW MAIVA MAIMUNA 1576 3002 EDWARD NICODEMUS 1577 3003 HARUNA MAMUDA ISAH 1578 3004 DAVID MICHAEL 1579 3005 GONI MUSA KURA 1580 3006 KAKA MUSA ADAMU 1581 3007 UMAR HASSAN 1582 3008 SALISU MOHAMMED 1583 3009 JONATHAN ALHERI 1584 3011 MAINA SAMSON 1585 3012 BITRUS FARUK
Page 27 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
1586 3015 MICHAEL MANPURAM MELCHIZEDEK 1587 3017 ABUBAKAR FATIMA EL-BUBA 1588 3018 HAMZA HADIZA HAMMAWA 1589 3019 ADAMU BASHAR ALI 1590 3020 ADO YAKUBU 1591 3022 LUKA JOSHUA 1592 3023 ALHAJI MUSTAPHA ABBA GONI 1593 3024 NUHU MUHAMMAD MUHAMMAD 1594 3025 ADAMU UMAR FARUK 1595 3028 ISHAYA DEBORAH 1596 3029 ISUWA PAUL 1597 3030 ABUBAKAR YUSUF 1598 3031 WAKIL HALIMA MOHAMMED 1599 3033 SAMINU FALMATA MUHAMMAD 1600 3034 AJI MAI ZARA 1601 3035 USMAN SALIHU SAEED 1602 3036 LIBERTY FATIMA BABA 1603 3037 SALIHU AMINU 1604 3038 ADAMU ALIYU UMAR 1605 3040 ADAM ABDULKARIM 1606 3041 BUKAR NAOMI 1607 3043 GOJI RONALD RAYMOND 1608 3044 PAUL PETER ZIRA 1609 3045 PAUL NYAMPA ZIRA 1610 3047 BULUS AMINA 1611 3048 ALI HUSSAINI 1612 3049 BULAMA AISHA MUHAMMAD 1613 3051 YUSUF SAMUEL ADAMU 1614 3054 BOYI MARYAM 1615 3055 ABUBAKAR FATIMA 1616 3058 MODU AISHA UMAR 1617 3059 WILLIAM WASINI 1618 3060 ANTHONY NGUDO THLAWUR 1619 3062 MUSTAPHA ABDULJARIM LAWAN 1620 3063 BATA NUHU YANKURAMA 1621 3064 PEMBE DANIEL 1622 3065 AWALO JOHN 1623 3066 OTHMAN SURAYYAH MUSTAPHA 1624 3068 YAKUBU SURAJO 1625 3070 HAMZA AMMA ULEA 1626 3071 JAMES ABIGAIL 1627 3073 JONATHAN SARAFINA 1628 3074 ABUEL ALPHA 1629 3075 WAJES HAFSAT ABBA 1630 3076 SUNDAY REGINA 1631 3077 SANI EMMANUEL NDAHI 1632 3078 MUSTAPHA IBRAHIM UMAR 1633 3080 ADAM MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI 1634 3081 UMARU BUBARAM MARYAM 1635 3082 ABDULLAHI AISHA GARBA 1636 3086 ISHAKU CHARITY 1637 3087 ABUBAKAR SALISU 1638 3088 ADAM ABDULLAHI 1639 3090 ABDULLAHI SAMUEL DOE 1640 3091 AMINU AISHA ABUBAKAR 1641 3092 MODU FALMATA 1642 3093 USMAN DANJUMA 1643 3094 ALI BILKISU SANI 1644 3095 MUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR MUSTAPHA
Page 28 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
1645 3096 ABUBAKAR FIRDAUSI SADIQ TIMTA 1646 3097 YOHANNA YAKUBU SANI 1647 3098 JODI ZAKARIYA ADAMU 1648 3099 DANIEL HARUNA MSHELIA 1649 3100 YANTRE SUNDAY 1650 3101 SAMAILA ABDU 1651 3103 THLIZA SHARON AUGUSTINE 1652 3104 ASBAYO BILKISU YAKUBU 1653 3105 STEPHEN RIMAMFATE KYANTIKI 1654 3106 JOSEPH JACOB 1655 3107 JOSEPH ISHAKU KOLMI 1656 3109 UMAR ALIYU BUBA 1657 3110 MUHAMMAD YAGANA SANI 1658 3111 IZGE HASSAN ABDULLAHI 1659 3113 BA’ABA ZAINAB MUSTAPHA 1660 3115 DANIEL BITRUS ABORI 1661 3116 STANLEY VICTORIA JOSEPH 1662 3117 REUBEN INNOCENT 1663 3118 BWALA SUNDAY HAMMAN 1664 3119 INUWA MUHAMMAD HARUNA 1665 3120 ABUBAKAR KARIMAT SANUSI 1666 3121 IBRAHIM KHADIJA MUHAMMAD 1667 3122 ISHAYA IBRAHIM 1668 3123 HAJINE YUEH WILSON 1669 3126 ADAMS MARGRET HENA 1670 3127 ABUBAKAR ISA ABDULAZIZ 1671 3128 MODU FALMAT KAFA 1672 3130 ISHAYA MZHITIRA BWALA 1673 3131 AUDU MARYAM WARHA 1674 3132 MARK DAVID 1675 3134 AHMAD IBRAHIM 1676 3135 AUDU USMAN 1677 3136 MUSTAPHA ABBA SHUWA 1678 3137 PETER JANET 1679 3138 WAKANA JACOB 1680 3139 MUSA HAUWA 1681 3141 MUSTAPHA SADIQ 1682 3142 IBRAHIM NUHU ADAM 1683 3143 ELIPHAZ MIRIAM 1684 3144 SAMBO MUHAMMAD SANI 1685 3145 NEFARIA ASINDAYA NASSAN 1686 3148 MUSIAPHA AISHA 1687 3149 YERIMA AISHA ABUBAKAR 1688 3150 SHUAIBU KIDA HALIMA 1689 3151 UMAR HAFSAT 1690 3152 ADAMU BINTA ABBO 1691 3153 ADO ASKA IBRAHIM 1692 3154 SALISU DAUDA 1693 3155 AYUBA DAVID DANSA 1694 3156 UMAR UMAR BABAGANA 1695 3157 BULUS ABEL 1696 3158 GREGORY MERCY 1697 3162 ABIGAIL CALEB 1698 3163 AHMED JA’AFAR MIKO 1699 3164 ALI HAUWA 1700 3167 ABDULLAHI HASHIM ISHAQ 1701 3169 BERNARD BUNYE 1702 3174 BUKAR YAWUDIMA AISHA 1703 3175 DANBOAMA AISHA
Page 29 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
1704 3176 ALIYU AMINUDEEN YUSUF 1705 3179 SAMUEL RICHARD MSHELIZA 1706 3181 ADAMU AL-AMIN 1707 3182 MUSTI ABDULLAHI 1708 3184 MAHMUD MAIMUNA YAKUB 1709 3186 BABA MALLAM SHETIMA 1710 3188 ISHAYA MARGIMA JENNIFER 1711 3189 UMAR MUSTAPHA NIGHAGIYA 1712 3190 IBRAHIM HAUWA KAPPI 1713 3191 MOHAMMED FATIMA 1714 3192 MOHAMMED FATIMA 1715 3193 AISHA JIBRIN TIJJANI 1716 3194 ILIYA AMOS NDIRMBITA 1717 3195 PAUL CECILIA 1718 3196 SHUAIBU ABDULLAHI 1719 3197 ISA MUSTAPHA SATOMI 1720 3198 GAWON AUGUSTINE 1721 3199 MUHAMMAD MUHAMMAD YUSUF 1722 3200 MUHAMMAD ABDULLAHI AHMAD 1723 3201 SAMAILA DURKWA ALI 1724 3202 YAHAYA IBRAHEEM BABANGIDA 1725 3205 ISA MUHAMMED ISA 1726 3206 MOHAMMED NAFISA 1727 3207 SANDA MOHAMMED BABA 1728 3208 BABA SANDA AISHA 1729 3209 YARO CHRISTIANA 1730 3211 IBRAHIM HAUWA YUNUSA 1731 3212 YUSUF SARATU GARBA 1732 3213 CLEMENT CYNTHIA 1733 3214 GAMBO EMMANUEL 1734 3216 ABUBAKAR SADIQ FATIMA 1735 3217 SADIQ ABDULRAZAK 1736 3218 USMAN ALI ALI 1737 3219 USMAN MUBARAK 1738 3220 AMOS JAMES 1739 3224 MUSTAPHA MAIMUNA ABBA AJI 1740 3225 BABAJI CHELEDI BALA 1741 3226 MUSTAPHA UMAR MUHAMMAD 1742 3229 ISHAYA MARKUS 1743 3230 SAMUEL MUSA BABA 1744 3231 YAKUBU HAUWA HASSAN 1745 3232 GAMBO JA’AFAR MUHAMMAD 1746 3234 MUSA GAJERE IBRAHIM 1747 3235 TERAB FATIMA MUHAMMED 1748 3236 TERAB AMINA MUHAMMED 1749 3237 DAUDA LAMI 1750 3238 YAKUBU MOHAMMED 1751 3239 JAMES ANDREW DAWA 1752 3240 ABDULMUMIN MUHAMMAD LAWAN 1753 3242 ABUBAKAR LAWAN UMAR 1754 3243 ABDULHAMEED ABUBAKAR SADIQ 1755 3246 LAMINU ABUBAKAR 1756 3249 ABUBAKAR HAMZA 1757 3250 HARUNA SARATU 1758 3251 ALI ABUBAKARM 1759 3252 BABA ABBA SHUAIBU 1760 3253 TAHIR UMAR BAWURO 1761 3254 OLALEYE TEMITOPE HAPPINESS 1762 3256 WILLIAMS DAN-YARO LADI
Page 30 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
1763 3257 MOHAMMED BINTU WAZUMTU 1764 3260 MUSA BENJAMIN ALI 1765 3262 HARUNA ZAINAB TIJJANI 1766 3263 ABDULLRAHAMN ALI ABBA 1767 3264 EWAN ESTHER ALI 1768 3266 UMAR HAUWA FARUK 1769 3268 MONGUNO HAFSAT KULBU 1770 3269 ABUBAKAR JAFAR HALIMA 1771 3270 LUKA CALEB 1772 3272 BABAGONI ABUBAKAR 1773 3274 MUHAMMAD TATA SAMIRA 1774 3276 ISAH HARUN ADAM 1775 3277 ALI KASHIM MUHAMMAD 1776 3279 MOHAMMED FALMATA DANJUM 1777 3282 AUDU DANTALA 1778 3283 HASSAN ABUBAKAR USMAN 1779 3284 ABBA AL-AMIN MUHAMMAD 1780 3285 LINUS JOHN 1781 3288 MUSA PATRICK 1782 3289 HAMBALI ABDULRAZAQ 1783 3291 GARBA MUHAMMAD 1784 3292 HARUNA MUHAMMED UMAR 1785 3293 THLAMA HYELNI 1786 3294 BUKAR HABIBA 1787 3295 ALI FATIMA NJAWAI 1788 3296 YAKUBU SALISU SALEH 1789 3297 ADAMU FATIMA GARBA 1790 3298 UMAR SARATU 1791 3300 SAIDU AYUBA 1792 3303 STEPHEN REJOICE 1793 3305 HAMIDU JAFIYA DANLADI 1794 3306 MOHAMMED IDRIS 1795 3307 IBRAHIM DAVID DAWA 1796 3308 JATAU IBRAHIM SANGULAH 1797 3309 JIME JIDDA SALEH 1798 3310 SHEHU MUDI AISHA 1799 3311 ABDULLAHI AISHA UMAR 1800 3312 AYUBA IBRAHIM 1801 3313 HAFSAT KULBU MONGUNO 1802 3314 ISA JIBRIN TUNDE 1803 3315 JONATHA JAMES SILAS 1804 3316 SAMUEL MIRMA DANBAKA 1805 3317 SAMUEL ANYIBO DANBAKA 1806 3319 ISHAQ SALEH SALEH 1807 3320 GARBA MUSA MUHAMMAD 1808 3321 ABUBAKAR MUHAMMAD MUHAMMAD 1809 3322 HAMIDU USIJU 1810 3324 ALIYU AZARIA UMAR 1811 3325 USMAN MARYAM ALI 1812 3326 AHMED ABUBAKAR SADIQ 1813 3327 MUSA IBRAHIM GAJI 1814 3329 ADAMU MUSA LALA 1815 3330 ABDULLAHI SALEH YAKUBU 1816 3332 ABUBAKAR MUHAMMAD 1817 3333 YUSUF MAHMUD AHMAD 1818 3334 A. GASHAU MOHAMMED 1819 3335 YUSUF MBIYADUFU JABBA 1820 3337 YUSUF ADAMU 1821 3338 HUSSAINIBABANGIDA MAKINTA
Page 31 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
1822 3342 SALEH LAI SALEH 1823 3343 ALPHONSE JUMMAI JUDE 1824 3345 BEDAN LILIAN BANKULI 1825 3346 GARGA REJOICE ANDUWEI 1826 3349 HASSAN ABDUFATHI ABUBAKAR 1827 3350 MARTIN MERCY 1828 3353 TERRY DANYARO EMMANUEL 1829 3354 IDRIS SADIQ 1830 3355 MUSA ZAINAB ARDO 1831 3356 IBRAHIM KHADIJA JALO 1832 3357 YUSUF ALI 1833 3359 ISHAKU EUNICE 1834 3360 MUSTAPHA ZARA BABAGANA 1835 3361 ABDULLAHI MUSA TALBA 1836 3363 ISHAKU AYUBA MELE 1837 3364 HABIB MUHAMMAD AHMAD 1838 3365 ADAMU SADIYA 1839 3366 ABDULLAHI MOHAMMED 1840 3367 BUNU MUHAMMAD GREMA 1841 3368 YAKUBU MANASSEH 1842 3369 WADZANI TAIWA 1843 3370 UMAR ABUBAKAR NAZRU 1844 3372 BABAGANA UMAR MUHAMMAD 1845 3373 USMAN ISHAKA 1846 3374 NASIRU ABDULHAMID USMAN 1847 3375 MUSA HASSAN KADAI 1848 3377 JULIUS JUSTIN 1849 3380 KACHALLA SHUAIBU ZAID 1850 3382 ABUBAKAR MUSTAPHE K. DERIBE 1851 3388 LIKITA ESTHER 1852 3389 MEDUGU SARATU ALEXANDER 1853 3390 USMAN SHAROON KEFAS 1854 3392 LANDIS JEREMIAH NGANJIWA 1855 3393 ISHAKU AYUBA MELE 1856 3394 MOHAMMED SALIM MOHAMMED 1857 3397 ALHAJI SHETTIMA AISHA 1858 3398 MUHAMMED MUHAMMED NURA 1859 3400 DAUDA MULLAM 1860 3401 ALI GONI HAUWA 1861 3402 GOIGOI BANA KAUJI 1862 3403 MODU ABDULLAHI MOHAMMED 1863 3404 ZANNA LAWAN KABIR 1864 3405 SULEIMAN MOHAMMED SHEHU 1865 3406 ISA FARUK MAINA 1866 3407 WADAI HAUW CHIWAR 1867 3408 IBRAHIM ZAINAB HENA 1868 3410 ALI BABAGANA MUSA 1869 3411 BABAGANA MOHAMMED KOSOLLO 1870 3412 UMAR ALIM SHAMAKI 1871 3413 MOHAMMED ABUBAKAR HASSAN 1872 3414 ISMAIL ABDULWAHAB 1873 3415 LUCKY HYELADZIRA NDAHI 1874 3416 ADAMU MOHAMMED 1875 3417 ADAMU PETER GWALLAM 1876 3418 USMAN SALAMATU 1877 3421 DAUDA BILKISU BELLO 1878 3422 MUSTAPHA MAMMAN 1879 3423 MUHAMMAD FATIMA MUSA 1880 3424 MUHAMMAD KHADIJA MUSA
Page 32 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
1881 3425 JOSEPH WANJE JEMIMAH 1882 3426 GODWIN JAN DAVID 1883 3427 JOHN FIDELIA ABBA 1884 3428 ADAMU ZUWAIRA SHAMAKI 1885 3429 SAIDU BUHARI 1886 3430 ABDULLAHI SAFFANA ABUBAKAR 1887 3432 MSHELIA HARUNA HYELVIDZIRA 1888 3434 ALBERT ALFRED 1889 3439 ABBATOR ABBAYA MUSTAPHA 1890 3442 IBRAHIM BUKAR GAMBO 1891 3444 UMAR UMAR MOHAMMED 1892 3445 HASSAN ILIYA NAPPE 1893 3447 ALHAJI ABDULKADIR BUKAR 1894 3448 MARKUS YUSUF DUGJE 1895 3449 JOHN DANIEL PAHUWA 1896 3450 USAMN UMAR FARUQ 1897 3451 SAIDU WACHIDA GADZAMA 1898 3454 ALHAJI AJI BAFANDI 1899 3457 CHARLES PETER 1900 3458 DANIEL ELIZABETH MAMZA 1901 3459 MOHAMMED MAI AISHA 1902 3461 SALISU AISHA 1903 3462 MOHAMMED MOHAMMED ABBA 1904 3465 IBRAHIM OBADIAH MAMUDA 1905 3468 YOHANNA SAMAILA 1906 3469 HAMZA SALAMATU KOLO 1907 3470 YAHAYA ABBAS 1908 3471 YAHAYA ABUBAKAR ALHAJI 1909 3472 ISA ABDULMAJID ALI 1910 3473 ENOCK SUNDAY 1911 3474 YUSUF HABIBA 1912 3475 AHMED BUBA SALIHU 1913 3476 MUSA HANNATU YUSUF 1914 3477 ADAMU ISHAKU 1915 3478 YUSUF SHERF 1916 3479 HARUNA ANAS 1917 3483 USMAN HASAT IBRAHIM 1918 3484 GODWIN BUBA 1919 3486 PAUL MARY 1920 3487 STEPHEN ABEL 1921 3493 MATHEW BLESSING 1922 3494 IBRAHIM MARKUS 1923 3495 MOHAMMED ABDULMALIK HASSAN 1924 3496 MAMZA JACOB JOHN 1925 3498 JAMES MERCY 1926 3500 ADAMU ESTHER 1927 3502 ISHAQ DARDA’U IBRAHIM 1928 3503 SANI NAFSIN SANI 1929 3504 MUHAMMED ISAH ALIYU 1930 3505 MARKUS HYELDA MIDALA 1931 3508 IDRIS MARYAM 1932 3509 AKOKO EMMANUEL AONDOFA 1933 3510 ABDULLAHI MUSTAPHA 1934 3513 MODU ADAMU 1935 3514 HARUNA MAIRO 1936 3517 SATUMARI ANAMJA 1937 3518 ABUBAKAR UMAR 1938 3519 BUKAR FATIMA KABUDIMI 1939 3520 BUKAR GONI BULAMA
Page 33 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
1940 3522 BUTU ADAM ALI 1941 3523 MUHAMMED MUHAMMED NURA 1942 3524 HAMZA HASSAN MAHMUD 1943 3525 BALA JOHN NDAHI 1944 3527 ABDULLAHI AISHATU DIGIL 1945 3528 SHAMAKI BENTINYANG ANDESATI 1946 3529 ABBA HALIMA HABIB 1947 3530 IBRAHIM MUSA IDAYA 1948 3533 USMAN MUHAMMAD BALA 1949 3537 SAIDU AUWAL 1950 3538 SAIDU FATIMA 1951 3539 IBRAHIM ADAM BABA 1952 3540 MUSTAPHA HAFSAT ABATCHA 1953 3543 BULAMA AWA HAUWA 1954 3544 MUSA AHMADU 1955 3545 MUHAMMAD AUWAL 1956 3546 ABUBAKAR MUHAMMAD MUHAMMAD 1957 3547 ABDULAZIZ MUHAMMAD BELLO 1958 3548 JOHN WASHA NANCY 1959 3550 YUNUSA MOHAMMED 1960 3552 MPERIJU LUKA GADZAMA 1961 3554 NICHOL TOBI 1962 3555 SULEIMAN AYUBA YAKUBU 1963 3556 ABDULRAHMAN ABBAS 1964 3557 MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI 1965 3558 NABADO YUSUF 1966 3559 PAUL JOEL 1967 3560 SADIQ ABUBAKAR MUHAMMED 1968 3561 YUSUF COMFORT 1969 3562 YUNUSA UMAR 1970 3563 YIDAWI NICHOLAS ELISHA 1971 3564 YAKUBU MARYAMU MDURVWA 1972 3566 MUSTAPHA BABAGANA 1973 3568 MADU LUKMAN 1974 3569 MUSTAPHA JAMALUDEEN 1975 3571 ISHAYA TIMOTHY 1976 3572 GANAJI MUHAMMAD 1977 3573 ABDULLAHI UMAR IDRIS 1978 3574 TIMOTHY JEREMIAH A. 1979 3575 ELIJAH PATIENCE 1980 3576 DANLADI SARAH REUBEN 1981 3581 BASHIR ABDLKADIR ALI 1982 3583 ZAKARIY A COMFORT 1983 3584 AHMED WAKIL TIJJANI 1984 3587 ENOCK RUTH PATIENCE 1985 3588 PETER ALTON 1986 3589 MUHAMMAD ISA USMAN 1987 3590 MUSA YUSUF 1988 3591 BUREMA BELLO IBRAHIM 1989 3592 ABUBAKAR MARYAM 1990 3595 ABDULHAMEED NAIMATU YAKUBU 1991 3596 BASHIR FATI 1992 3597 SADIQ ABDULHAMID 1993 3598 MOHAMMED KALLI 1994 3599 SAMUEL JONATHAN ABUJA 1995 3600 MOHAMMED FATIMA 1996 3601 YOHANNA SARAH DIBAL 1997 3605 EL-GONI MAIMUNA USMAN 1998 3606 MODU MAINA ALHAJI
Page 34 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
1999 3608 BUKAR BEGO MOHAMMED 2000 3610 SUNDAY SHERIN 2001 3612 BULAMA LAWAN KADAI BABAGANA 2002 3615 YUSUF SALAMATU 2003 3616 MUTAI ALICE YAHI 2004 3619 NUHU MUSA 2005 3620 GIDEON COLLINS 2006 3621 WILLIAMS HIDABARI MEDUGU 2007 3622 OKASHA IBRAHIM BANGA 2008 3624 DAUDA PATIENCE 2009 3626 ADAMU MUSA 2010 3627 GIDEON HAPPINESS 2011 3628 TUWANTA NDAHI KAUNA 2012 3630 UMAR ADAMU 2013 3631 UMAR HADIZA 2014 3632 BENSON BENEDICT 2015 3633 MUHAMMAD ALI BUKAR 2016 3634 ALMUSOBAN MOHAMMED 2017 3635 GIDEON GLORIA 2018 3636 AHMAD ABUBAKAR 2019 3637 NAMASKA LANDO 2020 3638 BITRUS ZAKARIYA 2021 3641 CHARLES DAUDA MAIVA 2022 3644 THOMAS FIDELIS 2023 3645 JAURO JASPHA 2024 3648 ISAAC ROSEMARY 2025 3649 MUSA KURBA ABDULKARIM 2026 3650 SURAJUDEEN MUBARAK ABDURAHEEM 2027 3653 MATHEW JOY 2028 3657 ALI ASIYA MUKTAR 2029 3658 MUHAMMAD IDRIS CHIROMA 2030 3659 MAHMUD ABDULLAHI ADAM 2031 3661 AHMAD RABIAT MAIMAKO 2032 3662 IBARHIM SUNUSI EL-YAKUB 2033 3663 NGALA RUKYYA ABATCHA 2034 3664 HASSAN J. FELIX 2035 3665 ABUBAKAR SAMUEL 2036 3666 DAUDA MATHEW MAIVA 2037 3669 BULUS NATHAN VANDI 2038 3670 MUHAMMAD ABDULLAHI MASU 2039 3671 MUSA ABDULRAZAK 2040 3672 IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD NAZIF 2041 3674 BABAKURA FANNA 2042 3677 ABADAM MUHAMMAD HABIB 2043 3678 ABADAM ZAINAB HABIB 2044 3680 KYARI JA’AFAR KOLO 2045 3683 BELLO MAI UMAR 2046 3686 ILIYA DAUDA MUSA 2047 3687 JOSHUA ILIYA 2048 3688 BALA HABILA JOSSY 2049 3689 MOHAMMED ABUBAKAR ALIYU 2050 3690 JAISNI WADINGAI JOYCE 2051 3691 HASSAN TIJJANI YAKUBU 2052 3692 MSHELIZAH DAWI BULUS 2053 3693 ABBA MARYAM AHMED 2054 3694 ABDULKAREEM ABDULLAHI 2055 3698 ABUBAKAR BAPPAH LAWAN 2056 3700 YAKUBU HAFSAT 2057 3701 USMAN MOHAMMED ABUBAKAR
Page 35 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
2058 3705 AHMAD ABUBAKAR KATERI 2059 3706 FRIDAY HAPPY EZEKIEL 2060 3707 HASSAN YAHAYA 2061 3711 IBRAHIM SALISU KHALID 2062 3713 ADAMU YAHAYA ABDULLAHIM 2063 3715 AHMED MUBARAK 2064 3716 KOLO BINTA MOHAMMED 2065 3717 ALI ZANGERI ABDULKADIR 2066 3718 ALI MUSA GARTA 2067 3719 HABIB MUSA GARTA 2068 3720 MUSTAPHA SULEIMAN 2069 3721 ANTHONY ADACHA GARARI 2070 3722 DAWA ISTIFANUS AVIGA 2071 3723 MOHAMMED FATIMA ABUBAKAR 2072 3725 MUHAMMAD BASHIR 2073 3726 UMAR MOHAMMED HAFIZU 2074 3727 GARBA YAHAYA AHMAD 2075 3729 PETER EMMANUEL 2076 3730 SOLOMON ZAMDAI 2077 3731 JASINI WADZANI 2078 3732 KABIR TAHIR MUHAMMAD 2079 3733 AHMAD BABASHEHU 2080 3738 BLESSING ANDRAWUS 2081 3739 IBRAHIM SATUWA MBRZA 2082 3740 KABIR HALIMA HASSAN 2083 3741 BENJAMIN ILIYA 2084 3743 ABUBAKAR MARYAM ABATCHA 2085 3744 AHMED ZARA AHMED 2086 3745 YUSUF BIBIYANA 2087 3746 DANRAFI KULONG YUSUF 2088 3747 UMAR ILIYAS 2089 3749 MOHAMMED ABDULKARIM 2090 3750 SANDASON LAWRENCE 2091 3752 HAMMA ROSE 2092 3753 MUSA MOHAMMED 2093 3756 HARUNA FATIMA BASSI 2094 3757 HASSAN AISHA 2095 3758 MARKUS ABEL ALEXENDER 2096 3760 MUHAMMED HALIMA KABIR 2097 3762 JANTIKU TANKO PAUL 2098 3763 SHERIFF ADAM 2099 3764 DANJA MUHAMMAD RABIU 2100 3765 IBRAHIM MUHAMMED MUHAMMED 2101 3766 PETER MUSA 2102 3767 IJIDAI JEMIMAH GADZAMA 2103 3768 ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM JIBRIL 2104 3769 JIBRIN AHMAD ABUBAKAR 2105 3772 IBRAHIM ABUBAKAR ISA 2106 3773 HASSAN ABDULKARIM 2107 3775 YUSUF HASSAN 2108 3776 MUHAMMAD AJJIDDE ABBA 2109 3778 ZANNA MOHAMMED YAKUBU 2110 3779 IBRAHIM ALI ALHAJI 2111 3780 YUSUF SALIHU AISHA 2112 3781 MUHAMMAD AISHA LAMINU 2113 3782 SAMUEL DANIEL BALAMI 2114 3783 ALGONI HARUN 2115 3784 ISHAYA ABEDNEGO GWARY 2116 3785 NUHU ADAMU MUHAMMAD
Page 36 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
2117 3786 IBRAHIM AISHA 2118 3787 MUHHAD MUSA 2119 3788 UMAR BUNU LAWAN 2120 3789 PINDAR AMOS 2121 3793 ANDRAWUS ANNAH 2122 3797 YUSUF ADAMU 2123 3798 ABBA MUSTAPHA FATIMA 2124 3799 M.GANA BUKAR 2125 3801 UMAR USMAN MUSTAPHA 2126 3803 ABUBAKAR FATIMA MUHAMMAD 2127 3804 MUSA FATIMA MUHAMMED 2128 3805 ISA HAFSAT TATAMA 2129 3807 JAPHET YUSUF LIBITI 2130 3808 ABUBAKAR ABUBAKAR SAMBO 2131 3809 SAMBO ABDULRASHEED ABUBAKAR 2132 3810 ALIYU MUHAMMED SABO 2133 3812 ADAM BASHIR 2134 3813 MUSA MOHAMMED 2135 3815 ALI ANDREW 2136 3816 BITRUS HAUWA MAINA 2137 3817 CATHERINE JOHN 2138 3818 SAMAILA ADAMU 2139 3819 SAMAILA LADI 2140 3820 EMMANUEL LADI 2141 3821 AYUBA AGNES MUSA 2142 3823 ALHAJI KADAI BABAKURA 2143 3824 MOHAMMED YAGANA 2144 3825 AYUBA SIMON 2145 3826 ALI MUHAMMAD MUSA 2146 3828 GAIUS HARUNA 2147 3829 ALI ZANGERI HASSAN 2148 3831 KOLO AISHA BUKAR 2149 3833 JAMES LARAI 2150 3834 DANIEL TRYPHENA 2151 3835 IDRIS AHMED 2152 3836 MAIMUNA ABDULLAHI SALE 2153 3838 ABDULLAHI ABDULLAHI SAIDU 2154 3840 SUGUBE MOHAMMED MOHAMMED 2155 3841 SALEH SHUAIBU 2156 3842 MOSES VICTORIA 2157 3843 YOHANNA CALEB APAGU 2158 3845 MUHAMMED HAMZA MAJI 2159 3846 MUSA AYUBA 2160 3849 SULEIMAN MUHAMMED ANAS 2161 3850 NAPHTALI TELTA DAUDA 2162 3852 FIMCHIM ELIJAH GIDEON 2163 3854 ISHIRA LADU HENA 2164 3855 ALKALI AISHA BUKAR 2165 3856 ALKALI RUKAIYA BUKAR 2166 3859 JOSEPH FREDRICK 2167 3860 JOSEPH VICTOR 2168 3861 CHUBADO FADIMATU 2169 3862 EZEKIEL OVERCOMER DUNAMA 2170 3864 MOHAMMED B. MOHAMMED 2171 3865 MUSA IDRIS HARUNA 2172 3866 SAIDU HASSAN 2173 3869 MJIGIMTU ISHAKU MADUGU 2174 3870 ALI MARK 2175 3871 EZEKIEL KELVIN SAMUEL
Page 37 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
2176 3874 BULAMA MOHAMMED AHMED 2177 3877 ABEL SIMON 2178 3878 DANJUMA NASIRU 2179 3880 IBRAHIM FATIMA MOHAMMED 2180 3882 LINUS SARATU 2181 3886 MUHAMMAD ABDULAZIZ 2182 3887 ADAMU KABIRU 2183 3888 AHMED MUHAMMED ABUBAKAR 2184 3889 GAMBO HUSSAINI 2185 3890 IBRAHIM ALI SULEIMAN 2186 3896 KADALA MBWIDUFFU MSHELIA 2187 3898 BALA SULEIMAN 2188 3900 SHUAIBU HAMZA 2189 3902 MUSA ILIYA GARBA 2190 3907 GASI STEPHEN TABITHA 2191 3908 ISA ALHAJI AMUDA 2192 3909 THOMAS YOUNKUMAPHEE DAGWALA 2193 3910 ABUBAKAR SADIQ ADAMU 2194 3911 SALISU MARYAM 2195 3912 SALISU MOHAMMED SULEIMAN 2196 3913 BITRUS SHADRACK 2197 3914 JOHN JAEL 2198 3916 YAKUBU SANI 2199 3918 HASSAN BABASHEHU MOHAMMAD 2200 3919 BISLAVA HASSAN BUBA 2201 3920 MAINA HAUWA UMAR 2202 3921 SILAS SYLVESTER 2203 3922 DAUDA TAMBARI 2204 3923 TIMOTHY BENJAMIN 2205 3925 ABBA RUKAYYA GANA 2206 3926 SHERIFF AISHA KARETO 2207 3927 AUWAL KAREEMA MUHAMMED 2208 3928 AUWAL AISHA MUHAMMAD 2209 3929 UMAR IBRAHIM 2210 3931 NUHU ALEXANDER JOSHUA 2211 3932 SAMINU HAUWA’U SAMANJA 2212 3934 MAHMUD ABDULHAMID 2213 3935 ELIJAH KAUNA 2214 3936 AYUBA WONDERFUL GWARI 2215 3937 ALHAJI BUKAR YAHAYA 2216 3938 GIDEON MATHEW MAGAJI 2217 3939 SANI SA’ADATU JALO 2218 3940 ABDULRAHMAN IBRAHIM 2219 3941 YAHAYA ABDULQADIR JALO 2220 3942 MUSA VERATE YAHAYA 2221 3943 MOHAMMED ADAMU 2222 3945 MSHELIA FALMATA YAHAYA 2223 3947 AYUBA PARMENAS 2224 3949 HARUNA USMAN 2225 3950 IDRIS AISHA UMAR 2226 3951 SOLOMON ALBERT TEBU 2227 3954 HASSAN MUSA 2228 3955 BUKAR LAMINU 2229 3956 GAJAJU BUKAR AISHA 2230 3957 IBRAHIM AJI SARATU 2231 3958 N.YUSUF FARIDATU 2232 3959 JOHNSON QUEETER 2233 3960 MATHEW DORIS 2234 3961 SHEHU BILLCLINTON
Page 38 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
2235 3962 AHMAD ADAM IMAM 2236 3963 WAKIL PRUDENCE BARDE 2237 3964 ISTIFANUS PEACE FOLMI 2238 3965 PETER ANGELA 2239 3971 DAHIRU ABDULHAKEEM AWAK 2240 3972 BUKAR BUSAMI SHERFF 2241 3973 KYARI MOHAMMED USMAN 2242 3975 AUGUSTINE GABRIEL 2243 3976 BUKAR AISHA MUHAMMAD 2244 3979 YAKUBU UMAR 2245 3980 UZAIRU SALISU 2246 3981 ABUBAKAR FATIMA MUSTAPHA 2247 3984 MOHAMMED AISHATU AJI 2248 3985 AZI DANIEL DABO 2249 3987 AUDU TALATU 2250 3988 KUBBIS DORATHY YAUTA 2251 3990 YUSUF ADAMU PETA 2252 3992 DAVID SOLOMON 2253 3993 JOACHIM TITUS 2254 3994 TAMINU MARK 2255 3995 LAWA RUKAYYA MOHAMMED 2256 3998 BARIS SHEM 2257 4000 GAWAN JOAB 2258 4001 HUSSAINI JIDDA MUSA 2259 4006 MAMMAN MALANGUTO 2260 4007 ABDULLAHI HAUWA KOLO 2261 4008 ABBAS KASHIM ABDULKARIM 2262 4009 EMMANUEL ISUA 2263 4010 RICE FATIMA ABDULLAHI 2264 4011 BITRUS MICHAEL ALPONSUS 2265 4012 UMORU HAUWA 2266 4014 YERIMA AHMED ABDULWAHAB 2267 4017 ISAH MOHAMMED 2268 4020 NGALAM BRAIN NGANHWI 2269 4021 MUSA REBECA 2270 4022 ABDULHAMID SALIM 2271 4023 KAUMI MOHAMMED 2272 4024 USENI REMAMSOMTETI 2273 4026 KUMZHI DIBAL FAITH 2274 4027 ABUBAKAR JALILATU ISAH 2275 4028 JAURO SOLOMON 2276 4029 UMAR MOHAMMED YERIMA 2277 4032 MURJANTU MUHAMMED MUHAMMED 2278 4033 BAWA KABIRU 2279 4035 KALE MUSTAPHA MUSTAPHA 2280 4036 PHILIP TABITHA 2281 4038 IBRAHIM AISHA MUHAMMED 2282 4039 MARTINS BISHARA REBECCA 2283 4041 JIBRIN BASHIR ALIM 2284 4045 ABBA IBRAHIMBABAGANA 2285 4046 ALIYU KHALEEL YAHAYA 2286 4047 KASIMU ABDULKADIR SOKU 2287 4050 UMAR KHADIJA 2288 4051 ABUBAKAR ABIDA MAGAJI 2289 4054 DAHIRU ABDULRASHID 2290 4055 DANLADI KUNBE DUNIYA 2291 4057 UMAR GREMA 2292 4059 EMMANUEL YARO GARA 2293 4060 YAKUBU DORCAS
Page 39 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
2294 4061 JOHN ADUMA 2295 4063 KYARI KAKA FATIMA ALHAJI 2296 4064 ABDULKADIR JIDDA FATIMA 2297 4068 JULIUS DIVINE ELVIS 2298 4069 SHEIKH VICTOR NADIYE 2299 4075 ELIJAH JOSEPH KADAM 2300 4076 YAKUBU BISHARA YAHI 2301 4077 BABAGANA AISHA 2302 4078 KENNETH DOFAN ATMSA 2303 4079 JACOB LUCKY ABARMINI 2304 4081 ADAMU MUSTAPHA ALI 2305 4082 ADAMU AHMED ALI 2306 4083 RABIU REBECCA THAFFA 2307 4084 MUSA JESSICA 2308 4085 ABDULLAHI YUSUF ADAMU 2309 4089 GABRIEL SATUMARI 2310 4090 MUHAMMAD ALI TADA 2311 4091 BUKAR RAHAMA MAINA 2312 4092 MOHAMMED SAIDU 2313 4093 BASHIR KACHALLAH 2314 4096 ALHAJI MUHAMMAD ALI 2315 4097 DAUDA EDWARD 2316 4098 JOHNSON ZAMDAI 2317 4099 MUHAMMAD IDRIS ABDULWAHAB 2318 4100 BUKAR DAVID 2319 4102 MUSTAPHA MOHAMMED AGAVI 2320 4105 AHMAD MARYAM SANDA 2321 4108 MODU AHMAD LAMBA 2322 4110 MUHAMMAD BADAMASI ISMAILA 2323 4111 EMMANUEL HYELSINTA 2324 4112 SAMAILA SHEDRACK 2325 4114 MOHAMMED ALIYU TAHIR 2326 4115 ABDULLAHI MUSA ABDULLAHI 2327 4116 LAWAN BALKISU ADAMU 2328 4118 KETTOS STEPHEN DOGO 2329 4119 IBRAHIM ADAMS 2330 4122 KWADA DLAMA 2331 4123 ABDULLAHI UMAR 2332 4126 UMAR KEVIN 2333 4128 USMAN MAIBUSA MOHAMMED 2334 4129 ADAMU ABUBAKAR 2335 4130 ADAMU YUSUF 2336 4134 ABIGAIL RUBENU 2337 4135 WAZIRI FATIMA 2338 4136 STEPHEN CHRISTOPHER 2339 4140 ENOCK YAGAYA 2340 4141 AUDU SARATU 2341 4143 YUNUSA ISTIFANUS 2342 4144 JOHN MISAL 2343 4145 DISHON AYUBA 2344 4146 CHINDA MARY GADZAMA 2345 4147 IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD UMAR 2346 4148 AWANG TIMOTHAWUS 2347 4149 KWAJI ADAMS SOLOMON 2348 4155 JOEL DAVID 2349 4156 MUSA AISHA 2350 4161 JETHRAON PARKIRO 2351 4165 GREMA HASSAN DAUDA 2352 4166 HOSEA MERCY
Page 40 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
2353 4167 WAGGLA EDWARD 2354 4170 USMAN SIMBIAT DIKA 2355 4171 USMAN HALIMA DIKA 2356 4172 UMAR MUHAMMAD 2357 4173 ABDULLAHI MOHAMMED SABO 2358 4174 IBRAHIM FATIMA 2359 4176 ALIYU ALIYU SANI 2360 4177 UMAR MOHAMMED 2361 4178 ANDREW TABITHA 2362 4179 MOHAMMED ISHAKU 2363 4180 THIRANUS VOHKANG 2364 4181 ISA AISHA MUSA 2365 4183 JAMES FILIBUS 2366 4184 MUSTAPHA MARYAM LAWAN 2367 4185 MODU MALAH BITE 2368 4186 TIJJANI AMIJNA MUHAMMAD 2369 4189 UMAR MUKHTAR MOHAMMED 2370 4190 YAKUBU LADI 2371 4192 BABAKURA SHETTIMA 2372 4193 USMAN JAMILU ABDULLAHI 2373 4194 USMAN MUHAMUD ABDULLAHI 2374 4195 USMAN MAHMUD ABDULLAHI 2375 4196 SANI AUDU 2376 4197 BABAYO NURA 2377 4198 UDUNGWO ELIZABETH CHISOM 2378 4200 ABBAS ABUBAKAR WAKIL 2379 4201 MUSTAPHA ABDULHAMID 2380 4202 ZAPHANIAH VERA AMOS 2381 4203 ROGERS ELIJAH EDWARD 2382 4204 ELIJAH PETER FOLMI 2383 4205 ELIJAH PAUL MBEMI 2384 4206 MARTI JULIUS SUNUM 2385 4207 ISHAKU ISHAYA 2386 4208 AHMAD SANUSI 2387 4209 USMAN MOHAMMED ZUWA 2388 4211 LIKITA ELISHA 2389 4212 KASSIM UMAR WALI 2390 4215 LAWAN MOHAMMED 2391 4217 WILLIAM EMMANUEL 2392 4222 ISAH AMINA AHMED 2393 4225 MOBMI CHASUMI HOSEA 2394 4226 ALI ZARA GAMBO 2395 4227 LUKA IJABULA 2396 4229 TUMBA ISA’AC K. 2397 4234 ALIYU ISA’AC 2398 4235 BENSON PRAISE TALMON 2399 4238 ABDULLAHI ISA TELLA 2400 4241 SAID AYUBA AISHA 2401 4242 IDRIS ZAINAB MUSTAPHA 2402 4244 ABUBAKAR ASHIRU IMAM 2403 4245 AHMED IDRIS 2404 4246 ABDULLAHI LUKMAN 2405 4247 DAVID ELIZABETH ANKAMA 2406 4248 EMMANUEL USMAN PHILIP 2407 4249 JAPHET DANIEL 2408 4251 IBRAHIM ADAMU HASSAN 2409 4252 SANUSI SADIQ JELLA 2410 4253 ABUBAKAR HUSSAINI 2411 4254 DANLADI FAVANZA
Page 41 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
2412 4255 ELIJAH MUSA 2413 4256 ADAM AHMED 2414 4257 SAMAILA ABDUL 2415 4259 SAIDU BASHIR JALAM 2416 4262 EMMANUEL PUIS 2417 4263 MUHAMMAD MUKHTAR AHMED 2418 4264 USMAN USMAN 2419 4265 SALIHU RABIU UMAR 2420 4266 WILLIAMS JESSE 2421 4267 ELISHA MURNA WATILAH 2422 4270 GARBA NATHANIEL 2423 4271 JOSHUA ISAAC CHIROMA 2424 4272 JOSHUA YAHAYA CHIROMA 2425 4274 GIMSON JULIUS PHILEMON 2426 4275 ADAMU HUSSAINI 2427 4277 MOHAMMED ZAINAB MODIBBO 2428 4281 SHEHU BUKAR BUKAR 2429 4285 YUSUF UMMUL-JAMIL 2430 4286 YUSUF MUHAMMED AL-AMIN 2431 4287 ISA KHADIJA IBRAHIM 2432 4288 BITRUS REJOICE 2433 4289 UMAR HUSSAINA FARUOK 2434 4291 ISHAKU JOSIAH 2435 4292 ABDULLAHI YAKUBU MAHALOMA 2436 4293 MODU KAKA MUSA 2437 4294 LAWAN ANAS IBRAHIM 2438 4301 ABDULLAHI MANNIRU 2439 4303 ISAH MOSES 2440 4305 MUHAMMAD RASHIDA 2441 4306 MUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR 2442 4307 HUSSAINI RICHARD 2443 4309 ABDULRAHMAN INUSA MSHELIA 2444 4310 JOSIAH ISAH 2445 4312 BABAGANA BUKAR BUKAR 2446 4313 MANAJA MARNDA 2447 4315 SULEIMAN AMINA 2448 4316 RILWANU FAIZA USMAN 2449 4317 MOHAMMED SAIDU ALHAJI 2450 4322 GANA FALMATA ABBA 2451 4323 IDRIS FATIMA ALI 2452 4325 ANJIKWI JEREMIAH 2453 4326 MUSTAPHA FALMATA GREMA 2454 4327 BITUS YUSUF TUMBA 2455 4328 LUKA LADI 2456 4332 BUKAR UMAR 2457 4334 AJID HAUWA JIDDA 2458 4335 HABIBU USMAN 2459 4336 EMMANUEL EZEKIEL 2460 4337 EZRA ELISHA 2461 4339 MICHEAL PHILIP 2462 4340 ARAB SAMUEL 2463 4341 ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM YARU 2464 4342 LAWAN ABUBAKAR LOSKURIMA 2465 4343 MUAZU ALI MUHAMMAD 2466 4344 HARUNA D. MARYAM 2467 4347 HABILA IKPESIUDENG 2468 4348 MUSA HUSSAINI 2469 4349 YOHANNA WANDIYAYEL TSUWAGLA 2470 4354 DANIEL EMMANUEL
Page 42 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
2471 4358 BELLO ADAM ABDULLAHI 2472 4359 ADAMU BUBA HASSAN 2473 4360 WILLIAM GIDEON 2474 4362 ADAMU ABUBAKAR 2475 4363 IBRAHIM ISHAKU NEHRUS 2476 4373 HUSSAINI AUWAL 2477 4376 ISTIFANUS SILVANUS 2478 4377 WAZIRI ELISHA KAMO 2479 4378 WAZIRI EMMANUEL IBRAHIM 2480 4379 MIKAEEL ALYASA’U MUHAMMAD 2481 4380 MOHAMMED USMAN HAUWA 2482 4381 HAYATU JERRY 2483 4382 PETER YAKUBU 2484 4383 BITRUS DAUDA 2485 4384 BABAGANA MAKINTA 2486 4386 MAMUDA NUHU JUNIOR 2487 4392 DARNI ALHAJI MODU ALI 2488 4393 EMMANUEL LAWAN MADELINE 2489 4394 JOHN ABRAHAM BALA 2490 4396 IZGE MUHAMMAD ISA 2491 4397 JOSEPH JENATH 2492 4399 MUHAMMAD SHUAIBU 2493 4400 BISHARA ABDULKADIR 2494 4402 MUHAMMAD ZIYA’ULHAQ MUHAMMAD 2495 4403 IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD YAQUB 2496 4404 BILJOH ILIYA 2497 4407 ALHAJI ALIYU HUSSAINI 2498 4412 ANNA BENJAMIN 2499 4417 EMMANUEL NWUNUJI KOKORIMAM 2500 4419 EDWARD METHUSELAH 2501 4420 BENJAMIN BILKISU 2502 4423 BAKARI SALIHU A. 2503 4424 EZEKIEL FLORENCE NSAH 2504 4425 ADEOSUN ABDULJALEEL MUHAMMAD 2505 4427 UMAR ILIYASU MUHAMMED 2506 4428 UMAR AHMAD ALIYU 2507 4439 YOHANNA JASHILGARI ABIGAIL 2508 4441 GABAKAU NGAMTU BABALE 2509 4442 LIMAN ZARAH ALHAJI 2510 4447 ISAH IBRAHIM NUHU 2511 4450 ADAM MUHAMMAD SULEIMAN 2512 4455 ADAM ADAMA GAMBO 2513 4457 ADAMU AYUBA 2514 4459 MAKO PENTECOST DAKAM 2515 4462 GONI MUSTAPHA AMINA 2516 4463 YOHANNA DEBORAH 2517 4474 WAZIMTU JADUWA 2518 4475 MUSA WAZIMTU 2519 4477 BUKAR MUSTAPHA 2520 4480 KASINWI GIFT AMOS 2521 4484 DAVID ELIZABETH IJABLA 2522 4487 ARHYEL HYELAPNDUWA 2523 4488 AYUBA ADAMU MBAYA 2524 4489 MSHELIA REBECCA ANJIKWI 2525 4494 MUHAMMAD MUHAMMAD IBRAHIM 2526 4508 ZARAH GAMBO 2527 4514 BITRUS HARRY 2528 4515 MOHAMMED YAHAYA SANI 2529 4517 SULEIMAN RUFAI SARKI
Page 43 of 44
REMEDIAL SCIENCE ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
2530 4522 IBRAHIM MUNIRAH BELLO 2531 4523 YUSUF EMMANUEL 2532 4529 MUSA IBRAHIM GANGUM 2533 4530 ISHAKU IBRAHIM 2534 4531 EPRON MARTINS PANDI 2535 4532 HAMIDU ABUBAKAR SADIQ 2536 4534 USMAN ADAMU 2537 4540 DALADI ESTHER GARBA 2538 4541 GIDAD YUSUF M. 2539 4543 SALIHU HAUWA DIYO 2540 4544 KAMAI NKEKI AIDA 2541 4545 AUDU HANNAN 2542 4547 EDWIN EMMANUEL 2543 4548 DONATUS MARY ZUKA 2544 4554 AYUBA SAMUEL UMORU 2545 4560 AMOS JENIFER GWANDI 2546 4561 BUKATA SHEHU 2547 4564 YUSUF JOY BALAMI 2548 4566 BA;ANA ABBA 2549 4573 PAUL GRACE VANDI 2550 4580 IBRAHIM LAWAN KADAI 2551 4586 MUHAMMAD KABIR MUSTPHA 2552 4598 ABUBAKAR ALIYU 2553 4600 HUZAIFA USMAN 2554 4602 IDRIS MAMUDA 2555 4610 ABUCIVA SANI 2556 4611 FRIDAY MARKUS 2557 4612 DAUDA ADAMU TSAMMANIM 2558 4614 GABI AHMAD MAGAJI 2559 4616 ABARSHI SERAH 2560 4617 USMAN ALIYU TURAKI 2561 4622 THOMAS COMFORT 2562 4623 DANLADI DAVID 2563 4624 GIDEON LOIS 2564 4631 MUBARAK ADAMU CHELDU 2565 4634 YALMI EZEKIEL 2566 4637 ANTHONY ZACHARY DAMENSO 2567 4647 AMOS MARYAM 2568 4648 AMOS BIRMA 2569 4657 ADAMU IBRAHIM JARMAWO 2570 4663 BUKAR IBRAHIM ZANNA 2571 4665 MOHAMMED MUSA ANTORO 2572 4675 GODFREY DEBORAH 2573 4676 PHILIP ELIJAH 2574 4677 ABDULKADIR JA’AFAR 2575 4678 MOHAMMED ISA AMBARE 2576 4686 SHEHU MOHAMMED A. 2577 4697 YAHAY DAUD ADAM 2578 4698 YAHAYA HABIBA ADAM 2579 3546B HOSEA OBASA CLINTON 2580 5077A LINUS EMMANUEL
Page 44 of 44

Fos/12/13/207217

REMEDIAL ARTS ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
Page 1 of 23
UNIVERSITY OF MAIDUGURI
DIRECTORATE OF REMEDIAL STUDIES (REMEDIAL ARTS)
(Office of the Director)
REMEDIAL ARTS ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
S/NO. APPL. NO. NAME 1 1527 MOHAMMED ALI MALAH 2 1711 ADAMU AHMADU ADAMU 3 1720 JOSHUA YOHANNA 4 2087 FATIME ABDOULAYE MAHAMAT 5 2141 ADAMU YUSUF 6 2168 BARMA TIJJANI SALLARI 7 2598 ASHIFA MUSA DAVID 8 2658 PATIENCE HARUNA MSHELIA 9 2736 HARUNA ABDULAZIZ 10 2805 GAMBO JAMES BWALA 11 2828 MUSA SABO HARUNA 12 2910 MUHAMMAD PATE USMAN 13 2966 HAUWA MUSA 14 2968 MUSA MAGAJI 15 2976 FRANK RARUK 16 3053 ABUBAKAR ALHAJI ALI 17 3166 SULEIMAN LAWAN 18 3248 DEBORAH SUNDAY 19 3280 HAFSAT JANADA MAMADU 20 3328 HADIZA ABDULLAHI 21 3383 GODWIN ISHAYA ABARSHI 22 3570 STEPHEN DAVID 23 3647 MOHAMMED UMAR 24 3673 VERONICA LIVINUS YURI 25 4005 FATIMA ABBA UMARU 26 4007 MOHAMMED LAWAN FUGU 27 4009 HARUNA ABDULLAHI ABDULLAHI 28 4010 BELLO HAMZA 29 4011 LUKMAN TUMBA ADAMS
REMEDIAL ARTS ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
Page 2 of 23
30 4012 FATIMA ABISO MUHAMMAD 31 4013 ANDREW SALEH MBAYA 32 4014 MUSTAPHA BABAGANA 33 4016 BILKISU ADO SALEH 34 4018 HAPPY BITRUS DAVID 35 4020 ISA AYUBA SHALLANGWA 36 4022 SIRAJO UMAR BAKO 37 4023 ABIGAIL DAUDA PONA 38 4025 RUTH WILLIAMS 39 4026 SABASTINE JACKTHAN 40 4027 HUMHYEL NUHU 41 4029 TASHIWA KATE KWADAA 42 4030 NDAHYELYA JOHN WAMDEO 43 4032 HAUWA MOHAMMED BALBAYA 44 4034 MUHAMMED IBRAHIM ISA 45 4035 ABUBAKAR MUHAMMAD 46 4036 MUSA MUHAMMAD LAWAN 47 4037 BINTU SHEHU ABBAS 48 4038 SALEH HARUNA BWALA 49 4040 ANDREW IBRAHIM POGU 50 4042 MUHAMMAD LIBERTY BABA 51 4045 FANCY WILSON 52 4046 SERAH PHILIP 53 4048 BASHER MODU 54 4049 KINADA TUMBA 55 4050 UMAR ABUBAKAR FARUQ 56 4051 UMMI KYARI ABDULLAHI 57 4054 MUSTAPHA MUHAMMAD 58 4055 MOHAMMAD MUSTAPHA MUHAMMAD 59 4056 MUSTAPHA MUHAMMAD 60 4058 YUSUF DAUDA 61 4060 SUNUSI HASSAN 62 4062 HANATU NUHU 63 4063 HALIMA ADAM KOSSI 64 4066 OBED SIMON 65 4067 MATWI LACHAU DANI 66 4069 MUSTAPHA SADIQ ABBA
REMEDIAL ARTS ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
Page 3 of 23
67 4071 BULAMA MUSTAPHA ALHAJI 68 4072 KHADIJAH LIMAN GARBA 69 4074 HANNATU BULUS 70 4075 LEAH JAMES SANI 71 4076 FELIX ANDREW 72 4077 BABA MAI BUKAR 73 4078 EVELYN MUSA 74 4079 ISHAQ IBRAHIM BABA 75 4080 REBECCA HUSSAINI ILIYA 76 4081 MERCY AGOMBI 77 4085 AISHA YERIMA 78 4086 ABAMA LAZARUS JUSTICE 79 4087 ROBERT BARMINAS 80 4088 RABI UMORU 81 4089 BATHNNA DANLADI DMMAGI 82 4091 IBRAHIM ALI MOHAMMED 83 4094 HABIBA HYELAKUMA 84 4095 USA JOSHUA 85 4096 HELEN PONA 86 4097 UMAR ISAH ABDULLAHI 87 4098 JIDDE JARAFU 88 4099 SAMAILA MUKTAR SHANI 89 4100 JOSHUA ANTHONY 90 4101 PATIENCE STEPHEN 91 4102 ISAAC BATA 92 4103 FELICIA HARUNA GYANI 93 4104 MUSTAPHA IBRAHIM MALIMI 94 4106 LADI MOSES 95 4107 REBECCA ANDREW 96 4108 EMMANUEL ISHAYA WUDIRI 97 4109 HALIMA SAIDU 98 4110 STEPHANIE STEPHEN 99 4112 HAUWA MAINA CHARA 100 4113 HARUNA LAWAN MOHAMMED 101 4114 SADIYA KAKA LAWAN 102 4115 BALU KACHALLA MODU 103 4116 LYDIA EMMANUEL
REMEDIAL ARTS ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
Page 4 of 23
104 4117 DAN BENJAMIN BOLONGS 105 4118 HASSAN BALA MUSA 106 4119 JANADA JOHN 107 4120 VICTOR JOSEPH 108 4121 EUNICE MUSA ANUWAR 109 4122 MUSTAPHA MUHAMMAD AHMAD 110 4124 JANET MDAMA MSHELIA 111 4125 AMBIMA MARKUS MAGAJI 112 4126 LADI IKALA 113 4127 JANADA WALI ABBAS 114 4128 JUSTINA PWAVENO SIMON 115 4130 DAWUI EZRA VAHYALA 116 4131 ESTHER JOSEPH 117 4133 VICTORIA SIMON NDIRMBITA 118 4134 FULATA ADAM MOHAMMED 119 4135 FAITH YAKUBU PHILIMON 120 4136 JAMIMAH YAMTA MSHELIA 121 4137 YUSUF YAKUBU 122 4138 JEREMIAH KAYADI BIRADAWA 123 4139 SANA BUBA MOHAMED 124 4140 IBRAHIM REUBEN PWAGWADI 125 4141 MUHAMMED MUSA SHEHU 126 4142 ALI MAINA YUSUF 127 4144 VICTOR BONIFACE 128 4145 MUSA IBRAHIM 129 4146 HALIMA IBRAHIM 130 4149 MARY ALHAMDU ISAH 131 4152 DAUDA JOSIAH 132 4153 YOHANNA BITRUS 133 4154 REBECCA PHILIP SHALLANGWA 134 4155 AKILA JONATHAN 135 4156 SARAH ISHAKU SALEH 136 4158 MOHAMMED AHMED UMAR 137 4159 ELIJAH ALAHYA ZIRA 138 4160 FAVE ELIJAH ZIRA 139 4161 KYAUTA GIFT POLYCARP 140 4162 FATIMA MODU GANA
REMEDIAL ARTS ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
Page 5 of 23
141 4164 CECILIA IBRAHIM 142 4166 MARYAM ADAMU DAUDA 143 4167 VICTOR ALI KWARI 144 4168 YAKUBU SALEH ADAM 145 4169 JOHN MARKUS 146 4170 SAMAILA GAMBO 147 4171 ISHAKU BITRUS YAKUBU 148 4172 HUSSEINI YERIMA ANGYIJU 149 4173 HASSAN YERIMA ANGYIJU 150 4174 RIFKATU PAUL SUKUR 151 4175 ELIZABETH GANA MSHELIA 152 4176 KALTUM MUSA MUSTAPHA 153 4177 LOVETH UMAR 154 4178 AHMAD LAWAN MUSTAPHA 155 4179 SARAH YUSUF 156 4180 SANI MUHAMMAD MUHAMMAD 157 4181 SAMSON VINAH 158 4182 SANI ROBERT 159 4183 HYALAPARDA ILIYASU 160 4184 TALIB ABBAS IDRIS 161 4185 RHODA ASURA 162 4186 SULEIMAN BITRUS 163 4187 SALIM SABIU BARAU 164 4188 JOHN SIMON BALAMI 165 4189 DZARMA HAMZA NGGANJIWA 166 4192 ELISHA YAHAYA GELENGU 167 4193 MOHAMMED BUKAR 168 4195 ABDULMALIK ADAMU GADZAMA 169 4196 BECKY BULUS 170 4197 ATIKU JIBRIN JOTINGA 171 4198 MOHAMMED YASIN 172 4199 DAHIRU IBRAHIM MSHELIA 173 4200 AISHA SHERIFF MUHAMMAD 174 4201 EMMANUEL ISHAKU DAMARDU 175 4202 MIMIRAH MUSA 176 4203 RITA JAMES HENA 177 4204 UMAR IBRAHIM ADAMU
REMEDIAL ARTS ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
Page 6 of 23
178 4226 MARKUS JOSHUA MAINA 179 4227 AMINU IBRAHIM GARBA 180 4229 USAMAN MUHAMMAD EL-YUGUDA 181 4230 MARTHA N. CHARLES 182 4231 MARY Y. CHARLES 183 4232 ABUBAKAR BUBA GALADIMA 184 4234 STEPHEN FIDELIS 185 4235 JOSEPHINE ISAIAH 186 4237 SARAH BATA MSHELIA 187 4238 MARTINA MATHEW WAJA 188 4243 EMMANUEL SAMUEL 189 4244 GODIYA AYUBA 190 4245 SAMSON MATHEW MANADA 191 4246 BABAGANA BUKAR ASHIGASHIYA 192 4247 DEBORAH EZEKIEL 193 4248 JOHN YAKUBU HYENA 194 4249 MUSA GREMA 195 4250 ABIGAIL DENIS BILGAN 196 4251 AMINA ALFA MAMZA 197 4252 ALFA AHMED 198 4254 SULEIMAN LAWAN 199 4255 JULIET NELSON 200 4258 TERUNGWA MAGOGO JACOB 201 4260 ADAMU YOHANNA DZARMA 202 4261 YUSUF IJIDAI 203 4262 SAMAILA YUSUF 204 4263 MEDUGU ALI GARBA 205 4264 JOSHUA SIMON GARBA 206 4265 CHARITY WAZIRI 207 4266 ABIGAIL BITRUS ZHARKAEL 208 4269 DORCAS LAZARUS BWALA 209 4271 MARYAM KOLO 210 4272 MUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR AJI 211 4273 EZEKIEL STEPHEN 212 4274 ABRAHAM AUDU 213 4276 RAUTA ENOCH YAKANACHA 214 4277 ZARA NASIRU USMAN
REMEDIAL ARTS ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
Page 7 of 23
215 4279 GONI AHMED KASHIM 216 4280 CELESTINA PATRICK 217 4281 REJOICE JOHN 218 4282 ALPHA JOHN 219 4283 AMINA AHMED JIDDA 220 4285 ZAINAB ALFA MAMZA 221 4286 MOHAMMED MAMMAN SHETTIMA 222 4287 JANET YAKUBU 223 4288 PWASI LADI TOMA 224 4289 NAOMI JOHN 225 4290 ABDULRASHEED YA’U 226 4292 VICTOR BENJAMIN 227 4293 ABUBAKAR UMARA 228 4294 GLADYS UMAR 229 4295 ABBA PIUS GADZAMA 230 4297 MADU AHMADU 231 4298 MARTHA BULAMI WAZIRI 232 4299 PATRICIA BULAMA WAZIRI 233 4300 PETER HASSAN 234 4301 ABBAS UMAR MUHAMMED 235 4302 FAITH MICAH 236 4303 RACHEAL BITRUS 237 4304 NEN HARUNA 238 4308 SHEDRACK DAUDA MBAYA 239 4310 LAMI JOHN 240 4313 ZUBAIRU BUKAR 241 4315 ALHERI JOHN 242 4316 MOHAMMED ALIKO USMAN 243 4317 HELEN TIMOTHY 244 4318 AISHA JAMED NDAHI 245 4319 ISHAYA SUNDAY MAGANNI 246 4320 BILKISU MUHAMMAD SALISU 247 4321 RUFAI ABUBAKAR AHMED 248 4321 ADAMU GARBA 249 4322 JAMES MAINA YOHANNA 250 4323 YAHI MOSES PHILIP 251 4324 ANNA MADU
REMEDIAL ARTS ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
Page 8 of 23
252 4325 SINABIJINYI REUBEN 253 4326 ADAMU AHMAD ABUBAKAR 254 4327 BIYAYA CALEB 255 4328 KASSALLAH ADAMU ISHAKU 256 4329 ALHAJI UMAR DAUDA 257 4332 MERCY LAKKE 258 4333 SADIQ MUSA GARBA 259 4334 USMAN ADAMU USMAN 260 4335 AHMED ADAMU AYUBA 261 4336 HANIEL CALEB MADI 262 4337 MUHAMMAD A. ADAM 263 4338 MUKTAR ABDULKARIM GALTIMARI 264 4339 FATIMA SULEIMAN ABDULLAHI 265 4340 HELEN HARUNA MOHAMMED 266 4342 ABIGAIL DAUDA 267 4343 SHADRACH LAZARUS 268 4344 SALEP L. SHADRACH 269 4345 SANI AKISSANI INUSA 270 4346 YUSUF EMMANUEL 271 4347 JEMUEL GAWUTY 272 4348 PRISCILLIAH IBRAHIM 273 4351 AGNES LINUS AUTA 274 4352 EMMANUEL AJAYI 275 4353 MAIMUNA MUKHTAR ABUBAKAR 276 4354 DANIEL NAGGA MICHAEL 277 4355 YAKUBU B. MUSA 278 4356 ALI MUHAMMAD SADIQ 279 4358 IBRAHIM ADAMU 280 4359 IDRIS PATRICK 281 4360 KALTUM HALIRU BWALA 282 4362 THLAWUR MATAPA 283 4363 ISAH MUSTAPHA BUKAR 284 4364 MARY BITRUS TIZHE 285 4368 BENJAMIN SYLVESTER DZOFO 286 4374 NAOMI GALKU WASINDA 287 4376 MUHAMMAD USMAN IBN 288 4377 JAMIL SIMON NOJO
REMEDIAL ARTS ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
Page 9 of 23
289 4378 ABDU HOSEA BINDU 290 4380 SANI YUNANA INDIS 291 4382 AISHA KAUMI MAISAJE 292 4383 JIBRIN MATO BUNUNU 293 4384 MUHAMMAD ALI BURA 294 4385 ABIOLA YOHANNA 295 4386 BLESSING PETER ADAMU 296 4387 AMOS SAMAILA 297 4388 HAUWA P. ZAKARIYA 298 4389 VICTOR MOSES SOLOMON 299 4390 LOIS ABABRAS 300 4394 MOHAMMED BUKAR 301 4395 MUHAMMED KACHALLA 302 4396 SUNDAY JOSEPH MAINA 303 4397 SULAIMAN NASIRU 304 4398 SANDRA USMAN GARBA 305 4399 AMINA MUSTAPHA MALAH 306 4400 MARY MARTINS BWALA 307 4403 EUNICE YAKUBU YAKSON 308 4404 MARY HYELAMADA 309 4405 ALHERI MWADA 310 4406 RUTH COTTON KAUDA 311 4407 MODU ALI ABATCHA 312 4408 ABUBAKAR BILAL 313 4409 FATIMA ALHASSAN 314 4410 JERRY DANIEL 315 4412 SMITH A. SANDA 316 4413 SA’ADATU INUSA 317 4415 LOVELY AYAUNAN USMAN 318 4416 RUTH MATHEW 319 4417 ADAMS MALLUM WAKAWA 320 4419 JIMMY MAILABARI DAUDA 321 4420 CALISTER BONIFACE 322 4421 PETER MAINA YUSUF 323 4422 PHILEMON SULE 324 4423 LAMI LUKA 325 4426 FANNA HABIB SHETIMA
REMEDIAL ARTS ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
Page 10 of 23
326 4428 BINTA ADAMU AHMAD 327 4429 FATIMA GADAU 328 4431 ABUBAKAR ABDULLAZEEZ 329 4432 ABDULHAMID USMAN 330 4433 JULIANA BARRY LANDUS 331 4434 ANDREW ISHAKU MBAYA 332 4435 GRACE BELLO MAMZA 333 4437 GAMBO LEE 334 4438 GAIUS G. AMOS 335 4439 HABILA SIMON 336 4440 AUWAL MUHAMMAD BELLO 337 4442 EPHRAIM ABEL 338 4443 MATHEW NGALE 339 4444 HADIZA USMAN ZAMANI 340 4445 HAYATU SAIDU 341 4448 NEHEMIAH STEPHEN 342 4450 RAMADAN BABA 343 4452 BILKISU UMAR 344 4453 GENESIS CLARKSON 345 4455 JAMES IROM 346 4460 MONDAY YAHI 347 4461 FATAH MAMADU 348 4462 ISAAC ANTRAWUS TADA 349 4463 BABA GONI LAWAN 350 4464 MUHAMMAD YUSUF DANLADI 351 4465 MARYAM WILLIAMS JAMES 352 4467 WANGWA KWAJI YOHANNA 353 4468 ALICE ALIYU 354 4469 MARYAM GAMBO HAMZAH 355 4470 KELLU YOHANNA MEDUGU 356 4471 THLAMA HYARIJU 357 4474 JACOB SAMAILA IBRAHIM 358 4475 MATHEW ANTIKIRYA ROBERT 359 4477 SALOMI SAIDU 360 4479 RAHILA ANDY HARUNA 361 4482 BASHER ABATCHA 362 4483 SAMAILA HUSSAINI
REMEDIAL ARTS ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
Page 11 of 23
363 4484 AUGUSTINA AIDEN ZIRRA 364 4485 PEACE BULUS 365 4486 MESHACK ATUMAN 366 4488 AISHA MADIBBO DEWAN 367 4489 AJIDDE ABDULKARIM 368 4490 MOHAMMED ABDULKARIM 369 4492 LOIS HASSAN 370 4494 JEMIMAH SAMUEL 371 4498 YAHAYA FRIDAY 372 4500 JONAH NZAPISMA NZAPULAM 373 4502 DAUDA NDUMARI 374 4503 SARAYA DANIEL BWALA 375 4504 JOHN BUKAR 376 4505 CHAFARI AUGUSTINE HALIDU 377 4506 USIJU BITRUS 378 4507 GRACE YUNANA 379 4508 JOSHUA ANDREW YAMTA 380 4509 GRACE SAMUEL BATURE 381 4510 YAHAYA STEPHEN MSHELIA 382 4511 DANLADI GABRIEL 383 4512 GODIYA DAVID 384 4513 MAJAHID IDRIS YAHYA 385 4514 SULEIMAN TAMAI BANKO 386 4515 BLESSING YUSUF 387 4516 JIBRIN BABA GANA 388 4517 MUHAMMAD WAKIL 389 4518 DAVID ANDREW 390 4519 APOLMI TITUS 391 4520 SHONEKAN KAFAS 392 4521 ABUBAKAR SALEH DAYA 393 4523 NUFI ELLIS 394 4526 SUNDAY SANYA 395 4527 SARAH SOLOMON WAMSON 396 4529 USMAN BUKAR GAMBO 397 4530 ISHAKU BALA 398 4531 HAPPY SAMUEL 399 4532 ALHERI ISTIFANUS
REMEDIAL ARTS ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
Page 12 of 23
400 4534 ABUBAKAR MUSTAPHA 401 4535 SHAFAKIN BALA YUNUSA 402 4536 ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM KAU 403 4537 ZAINAB SHETTIMA MUSTI 404 4538 MARYAM SA’ID UMAR 405 4539 ALI AISAMI 406 4540 IBRAHIM RUFA’I TANGO 407 4541 AISHATU MOHAMMED ASKIRA 408 4542 MUSTAPHA BUKAR 409 4545 UMAR HAYATU 410 4547 MUSA SAMUEL NDRIMBITA 411 4548 MUSA ABUBAKAR ADAMU 412 4551 PATIENCE WAGAJ ASAS 413 4556 LOIS ISA’AC 414 4558 ABUBAKAR LAWAN SHETTIMA 415 4559 ESTHER SHEHU DAUDA 416 4560 JOHN PETER 417 4562 SUZANA AUDU 418 4563 HANNATU JOSHUA 419 4564 ESTHER MALLUM 420 4565 STELLA AMOS MAMZA 421 4566 ZIPPORAH ISA’AC 422 4567 YUSUF INUSA 423 4568 FATIMA UMAR BASHIR 424 4571 MODU BADEMI YAU 425 4572 FATIMA ALI KORI 426 4573 BABAKURA ALKALI 427 4574 HALIMA SALLEH ABANA 428 4575 BABAKURA B. KALLI 429 4576 JIMEH SUADA 430 4577 HAUWA ALHAJI JIMEH 431 4578 HASSAN ALIYU 432 4579 MOHAMMED UMAR MUSTAPHA 433 4580 EMMANUEL JAMES 434 4581 ZAINAB HASSAN IBRAHIM 435 4583 SHALOM SAMUEL 436 4584 BANAGANA SHEHU
REMEDIAL ARTS ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
Page 13 of 23
437 4587 EZEKIEL SAMSON 438 4590 DAUDA PAUL 439 4593 SHAFA’ATU ABUBAKAR ARJALI 440 4595 IRIMIYA ISHAYA 441 4598 MATHEW MATHIAS PAPKA 442 4600 PAUL CHARLES 443 4601 YUSUF HYELAVALA 444 4602 AISHA MOHAMMED SANUSI 445 4603 SHERIFF DANLADI MAINA 446 4605 NAOMI ADAMS WAGILA 447 4612 ABBA ALIYU UMAR 448 4613 SUNDAY PETER 449 4614 HAJARA MUSTAPHA ADAMU 450 4615 ABDUL-SALAM YUSUF ALKALI 451 4616 MUHAMMAD ALI MUSA 452 4617 SUNDAY BITRUS BAKO 453 4618 ATHAGURITIYA JOSEPH 454 4619 MARY ANTHONY MSHELIA 455 4621 AISHATU HAMZA ULEA 456 4623 TAYIB MUHAMMAD SHETTIMA 457 4624 DAVID JAMES AMATENG – ORUM 458 4625 DANDALI UHUWE DORE JORO 459 4626 NAOMI HARA 460 4627 MUHAMMED ALI SALIHU 461 4628 ABDULLAHI IBRAHIM SALIHU 462 4629 DAUDA JONES KONDATE 463 4630 ELIZABETH KWEDU 464 4632 ISHAYA MALLUM WAKAWA 465 4633 MUSTAPHA ZAKARI MUSA 466 4634 BINTU ASHEIK HURSO 467 4636 NAOMI AUGUSTINE GAMBO 468 4637 RUTH BZIGUWALIYA CHAMSE 469 4638 ERIC THOMAS 470 4639 SAEED IBRAHEEM UTHMAN 471 4640 PAUL DAUDA 472 4641 NAMIJI HATSIWA BUBA 473 4642 NAOMI IRMIYA SABO
REMEDIAL ARTS ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
Page 14 of 23
474 4643 MAKAMA BARNABAS SAMSON 475 4644 MUSA UMAR 476 4645 ANAS ABDULLAHI 477 4646 FIDDAUSI NANA BUKAR 478 4647 RAHEEMA ABUBAKAR AHMED 479 4649 MARYAM NJENGO 480 4650 ABUBAKAR ZANNAH 481 4652 ISHAYA TUKUR BELLO 482 4653 JUMMAI HARUNA GAZAWA 483 4656 MOHAMMED ABUBAKAR 484 4657 MUSTAPHA ABDULKARIM INUWA 485 4658 MOHAMMED ALHAJI MODU 486 4659 BABA ABBA LAWAN 487 4660 BABA MOHAMMED ALHAJI 488 4661 YAKUBU ALIYU MAIBIU 489 4662 GOBASI MARIS 490 4664 SOLOMON ISTAFANUS 491 4665 PRISCILLA INOCENT DIO 492 4666 KUCHELI USMAN 493 4667 MOHAMMED ISA KIDA 494 4668 VANAS TIMOTHY 495 4670 AISHA YAKUBU IDRIS 496 4671 OMA DAHIRU 497 4672 MAMMAN ABDU 498 4673 YOHANNA MARKUS 499 4674 HAMISU HALADU 500 4676 SALOME ELISHA EMMANUEL 501 4677 AHMED MUSA NGULDE 502 4678 ESTHER BAKENI JOSEPH 503 4679 KAMSULUM ABBA ALI 504 4681 BINTU IBRAHIM GAJIMI 505 4682 CHARITY MATHIAS WAJA 506 4683 RITA DAVID 507 4684 MARIA LAWRENCE 508 4686 WANBUSHE BOYI JADAMAN 509 4687 VINCENT STEPHEN SATUMARI 510 4690 NUHU DANIEL
REMEDIAL ARTS ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
Page 15 of 23
511 4691 KAMI JOSEPH 512 4692 ABDULKARIM A. UMAR 513 4693 BABA GANA MUSTAPHA 514 4695 HYELADZIRA KANTOMA 515 4697 MOHAMMED MUSA UMAR 516 4698 AMINA MUHAMMAD USMAN 517 4700 MUHAMMAD UMAR 518 4701 BARMA MUHAMMAD MACHINA 519 4702 MARYAM CHARLES 520 4703 AISHA MUHAMMAD MAGATI 521 4704 MUHAMMAD GONI AJI 522 4705 BALAMI PHILIP JNR 523 4706 SAMIRA ABDULAHI HASSAN 524 4708 TUHAMI YAKUBU 525 4709 HAMISU ALI 526 4712 ASKARANDA YAKUBU 527 4713 HAUWA MODU MUHAMMAD 528 4714 BINTU MODU MUHAMMAD 529 4715 ABDULAZIZ BABA 530 4717 JASPER JAMES 531 4718 MOHAMMED BELLO MOHAMMED 532 4720 ISA MAMMAN YAMA 533 4721 CALVIN ABAH AMAWA 534 4722 MAGDALENE MARYINS SOBA 535 4724 ABUBAKAR JIDDA ALHAJI 536 4726 DEFENCE NAHUM 537 4727 NUHU MATHEW ZIRA 538 4728 VESLA DAVID 539 4729 MERCY CHINDO ASANI 540 4730 ALISABATU MATHEW MADIYA 541 4731 EVELYN TIMOTHY 542 4732 MERCY MALON 543 4733 YAKUBU JOSEPH GHIDE 544 4738 REBECCA YERIMA YAMUSA 545 4739 BASHER MUHAMMAD 546 4740 AHMAD MAIGANA 547 4741 AQUILA APOLLO-DEDE
REMEDIAL ARTS ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
Page 16 of 23
548 4742 SILAS WAJA MATHIAS 549 4744 JENNIFER DAVID 550 4747 MOHAMMED AHMED MUSA 551 4748 ADAMU AWANI ALI 552 4749 SANI HAMIDA MOHAMMED 553 4750 BLESSING TIMMAK AMOS 554 4751 ISMAIL IBRAHIM HABU 555 4752 SIMON EZEKIEL 556 4753 ETHER EZEKIEL 557 4754 AFINIKI SALEH 558 4755 EMMANUEL ALEX ONOYUWE 559 4757 ABDULLAHI MUSA 560 4758 RIFKATU LAZARUS 561 4759 SALOMI ALIYU 562 4760 EDWRD MUNAN MAILAFIYA 563 4761 HARUNA IBRAHIM AHMED 564 4762 HARUNA SULE 565 4763 ISTIFANUS ISHAYA 566 4764 FANNAH ALHAJI LIMAN 567 4765 HYELHIRA JOSEPH 568 4768 RAHINATU MUHAMMAD AHMAD 569 4769 AISHA KURA ABBA 570 4770 BEZALEL BELLO 571 4771 VICENT SALEH 572 4772 MUHAMMAD HARUNA ALI 573 4773 URBANUS STEPHEN 574 4774 PATIENCE KASHUKU IBRAHIM 575 4776 USMAN MUBARAK MOHAMMED 576 4780 BUKAR ABDULRAHAMAN BIZI 577 4781 BABAKURA ALI 578 4784 GEDEL MONDAY 579 4785 PAUL YANGA WAINDU 580 4786 BETHEL ISHAKU SHAIBU 581 4787 ADAMU HARUNA 582 4788 SULEIMAN INUWA SALISU 583 4789 EZEKIEL BULUS 584 4790 KASHIM SALIHU
REMEDIAL ARTS ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
Page 17 of 23
585 4791 HAJARA ABUBAKAR YUNUS 586 4792 SANI USMAN 587 4793 MOHAMMED IDRIS TELA 588 4794 ASMA’U HAMZA KOLO 589 4795 JENIFER ALIYU 590 4796 AHMED BUKAR 591 4797 AZINATU HUSSAINA MADAKI 592 4798 HASSAN DELO MAIKUDI 593 4799 CELESTINA CHINDO ISHAKU 594 4800 HARUNA MUHAMMAD USMAN 595 4801 BITRUS JEBI 596 4803 RABI GARBA GANA 597 4804 DOGO MUSA ADAMU 598 4805 ISA’AC ALEX 599 4809 TANKO CLEMENT 600 4810 BABA ALI MUSA 601 4811 HAJJA GAMBO TIJANI 602 4815 FARTISI ISHAKU 603 4816 YUNANA TIMOTHY BWALA 604 4817 NUHU BITRUS 605 4818 FATIMA ABBA ALI 606 4820 AIRIN JONAH 607 4822 SALAMATU BASHIR LIMAN 608 4823 JEREMIAH JOSHUA SHALANGWA 609 4824 DAVID ISAAC MBAHI 610 4825 ISHAKU ALI BWALA 611 4826 HANNAH WILLIAMS VIVA 612 4827 MOSES WUNAKAPWA 613 4828 JASINI PETER GADZAMA 614 4829 JAMILA USMAN 615 4830 MOHAMMED BUKAR AJI 616 4832 ABRAHAM SADIQ DANBABA 617 4835 MELE MUHAMMAD 618 4837 ZARA ABBA JATO 619 4838 SAMUEL ABRAHAM 620 4839 RAHILA IBRAHIM 621 4840 ISHAQ ALIYU
REMEDIAL ARTS ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
Page 18 of 23
622 4842 SUZAN BONIFACE 623 4843 FATIMA BINTU MUSA 624 4844 MARY ZAKARIYA 625 4845 FAREEDAH MUHAMMAD AMUDA 626 4847 MOHAMMED NAFIU ZAKARI 627 4848 ABDULLAHI HASSAN 628 4849 ALHASSAN SULAIMAN 629 4850 SHUAIBU IBRAHIM 630 4851 EZEKIEL JOHN WAKAWA 631 4853 MESHACH JOSHUA 632 4854 LIAZARUS BAKO 633 4857 ZEPHANIAH FIDELIS MAIGARI 634 4858 KAYANA MATHEW 635 4859 MUSA AHMED KIRAWA 636 4860 AISHA SURAJO MOHAMMED 637 4865 BUKAR USMAN IBRAHIM 638 4866 HAUWA HARUNA MOHAMMAD 639 4867 RASHIDA GAMBO DAWAYO 640 4868 AUGUSTINE OKPE PATRICK 641 4870 MUHAMMAD UMAR MATI 642 4874 GARBA ABUBAKAR USMAN 643 4875 MARYAM ILIYA BALAMI 644 4877 VIVIAN DANLADI LABEN 645 4878 ZAINAB ADAMU 646 4879 KEMUEL KERRY NEMAMDA 647 4882 LAWAN MAINA 648 4883 IBRAHIM B. MAMZA 649 4887 MUHAMMAD HUSSAINI ZANNA M. AL-AMIN 650 4888 FXAFATIRIMAM AHMADU 651 4889 EZEKIEL HARUNA 652 4896 SABINA LAMERGUM 653 4898 FATIMA ALKALI MUHAMMAD 654 4900 BUKAR ALI 655 4902 ANTHONY MAYING NTAYE 656 4905 TIMOTHY BZIGU KAMBA 657 4906 JADUWA JAMES JAFIYA 658 4907 SA’ADATU IBRAHIM
REMEDIAL ARTS ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
Page 19 of 23
659 4908 ALI MELE BUKAR 660 4909 AMMA MOHAMMAD RAMAT 661 4911 MUSA YUSUF 662 4914 NICODEMUS ISRAEL 663 4916 GEOFFREY GAJIRA 664 4917 ADAMU MUHAMMAD GARDI 665 4918 JONAH JONDI DANLADI 666 4919 USMAN ABDU 667 4920 PWAVISANAMO STEPHEN STANLEY 668 4922 SILIRANDA ELISHA 669 4923 BECKON BARUS MAIGIDA 670 4924 ABDULLAHI MUSA 671 4928 MOHAMMED A-BUBA ADAM 672 4929 HANNATU YUSUF 673 4934 ABUBAKAR MUHAMMAD 674 4935 IDRISA MUHAMMED 675 4936 MANIYO BITRUS 676 4938 BUBA MADU 677 4942 ALI ABDULFATTAH 678 4943 SHAFIU SANI ABDULMUMIN 679 4944 HUSSAINI GIPSON KUSA 680 4945 MARYAM MUSTAPHA 681 4948 AUDU EMMANUEL 682 4949 KABU DAVID MAINTA 683 4950 PEACE DAVID 684 4952 KUBILI EDEN TARFA 685 4957 EMMANUEL I. IDOKO 686 4958 SHITU A. NUHU 687 4959 JERRY HUSSAINI 688 4961 HADIZA BUBA 689 4964 LUZAR ISHAYA 690 4965 SALIM AMINU MANU 691 4967 MARTINA ALBERT 692 4968 MOHAMMED AUWAL ADAM 693 4969 HAUWA IBRAHIM WALA 694 4972 TAHIR SHITU 695 4973 RAHAB ELI IBRAHIM
REMEDIAL ARTS ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
Page 20 of 23
696 4975 JOY IJIDAI 697 4980 EMMANUEL DANIEL BWALA 698 4983 DANLADI YAGA CLEMENT 699 4985 JOHN NEPU 700 4988 HALIMA MUHAMMAD 701 4989 ABBA BUNU 702 4990 FATIMA ABDULLAHI SULEIMAN 703 4992 SOLOMON SABASTIN 704 4993 IBRAHIM ADAMU 705 4994 HIDIR MUSTAPHA 706 4995 BLESSING DANTORO JEBI 707 4996 MUSA GALADIMA 708 4998 ALI YUGUDA 709 4999 VICTOR ALI 710 5001 JUMMAI BOYI MSHELIA 711 5002 HAFSAT ADAMU ABUBAKAR 712 5004 YAKUBU EMMANUEL 713 5009 CHAKDA JOHN 714 5010 ABUBAKAR ABDUL-RAUF MUHAMMAD 715 5011 ADEDNAGO DANIEL 716 5013 SERAH EZRA 717 5014 SAIDU ABUBAKAR 718 5015 ESTHER LINUS AUTA 719 5017 ISHAYA AUDU TABIA 720 5018 HASSAN ISA’AC CHINKO 721 5020 IJAFIYA MATHEW AMOS 722 5027 SA’ADATU MUHAMMAD SANI 723 5028 FATIMA HAMZA LAWAN 724 5030 ABDULHAKEEM ABUBAKAR 725 5031 RUFUS ABEL 726 5034 JIBRIN IBRAHIM GALTIMARI 727 5035 MOHAMMED RAMADAN 728 5036 NASIRU IBRAHIM BASHIR 729 5037 FATIMA ABUBAKAR GANGARAN 730 5037 FATIMA ABUBAKAR GANGARAN 731 5039 GAYUS GAMBO 732 5040 NAZIRU ABDULLAHI
REMEDIAL ARTS ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
Page 21 of 23
733 5041 JOHN ANTHONY KWALLE 734 5043 ABDULLAHI IBRAHIM MUSA 735 5044 ISA’AC DANIEL 736 5045 GRACE AMAHYEL 737 5047 BONASHI YUSUF 738 5049 YAHAYA MUSA 739 5050 FLORENCE AYUBA 740 5051 WILBERFORCE KEFAS 741 5055 IBRAHIM ALHAJI IBRAHIM 742 5056 BAHEWEN NALLE 743 5059 ZARA TIJANI BUNU 744 5060 ZENAS AYUBA ISHAYA 745 5063 DAUDA JAMES GARUS 746 5064 HELEN AYUBA GOMBE 747 5067 MUHAMMAD MALUMTA ABBA 748 5076 AISHA MUHAMMAD KADAI 749 5080 ZAINAB MUHAMMAD TAR 750 5085 YIGAM AYUBA 751 5087 IJUDIGAL CHINDA SUNDAY 752 5091 JEMIMAH JONAS 753 5092 MATHIAS AUDU CHINDO 754 5093 BENJAMIN AYUBA 755 5096 SULAIMAN ABUBAKAR ABBAS 756 5097 MOHAMMED RABIU ALI 757 5099 HAUWA’U SALIHU MUSA 758 5100 HAMZA HAMMAJODA 759 5102 RITA WILSON GANA 760 5103 ABIGAIL AMOS 761 5104 IBRAHIM BUBA ADAM 762 5106 CHARITY DIMAS 763 5111 ZAKARIYA D.ELISHA 764 5113 JIBRIN MADU 765 5114 MARGARET TKWUTA 766 5120 NANA THOMAS 767 5121 AISHA ABDULLAHI 768 5123 USMAN ISAAC 769 5124 MAGODI KOGIS AYUBA
REMEDIAL ARTS ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
Page 22 of 23
770 5126 HASSAN JIBRIN MSHELIZA 771 5130 ABDULRAHIM GAMBO SALEH 772 5131 ISA’AC ISTIFANUS ENOCH 773 5132 ABUBAKAR HASSAN GARBA 774 5133 ANTONY HANANIYA 775 5136 LARABA JAURO 776 5138 YAKUBU ALBERT AUDI 777 5144 DANJUMA RIMAMNUNGSKEB HABU 778 5147 NURA A. BALA 779 5149 ABUBAKAR SALIHU MUSA 780 5150 MARYAM PAUL 781 5152 YUSUF WUDA AMOS 782 5153 IBRAHIM SHUAIBU 783 5154 REJOICE TANIMU 784 5155 BULLY DOGO 785 5156 ZAINAB MUSA 786 5157 DEBORAH JOHN 787 5159 BUKATA AYUBA 788 5160 USMAN GAYA SALEH 789 5162 MAGDALINE ADAMU 790 5165 DAMINDI IBRAHIM OBEY 791 5167 SULEIMAN JONATHAN MAIMAKO 792 5172 MATHEW JAMES 793 5173 ABUBAKAR .S. IBRAHIM 794 5174 KELVIN GARBA 795 5175 DEARSLEY DAVID 796 5176 STEPHEN N. BINEH 797 5180 REJOICE JOSHUA WAKAWA 798 5183 FAVOUR BELLO KEDAMAB 799 5184 ADARJU REJOICE DAVID 800 5186 MOHAMMED AUWAL YUSUF 801 5191 MOHAMMED HALLIRU 802 5193 EMMANUEL CHIROMA ABGA 803 5194 TITUS ADO 804 5195 ORNAN HEMAN ODAR 805 5196 YAKUBU HENA JOHN 806 5197 SAMSON MUSA MAIVA
REMEDIAL ARTS ADMISSION (2017/2018 ACADEMIC SESSION) (FIRST BATCH)
Page 23 of 23
807 5200 SALEM JOHN 808 5203 FALMATA GUJJA ABBA 809 5204 ALPHA ALBERT SUYISIWONI 810 5205 PATIENCE PAUL VANDIHYE 811 5206 GODIYA JOHN GULLA 812 5208 HADIZA ADAMU 813 5218 AUWALU ABDULLAHI JIBRIN 814 5224 RIDWAN MOHAMMED YAHAYA 815 5228 PETER GODIYA 816 5229 CHRISTIANA NEHEMIAH 817 5230 DEBORAH ABDULLAHI 818 5240 ABDULLAHI SAADU 819 5244 AHMED SALEH UMAR 820 5245 MODU HASSAN GONI 821 5250 GIDEON BOYI 822 5253 REUBEN WILSON GANA 823 5255 TSEBETIA TIAGYESEH LOT 824 5263 STEPHEN OBADIAH 825 5270 PAUL USMAN TSUHYEL 826 5271 SAMINU YUNANA BUNU 827 5277 LUKA SIMON 828 5279 MUSA MUHAMMED ALHAJI 829 5281 JUDE AVIHITAR AONDOHEMBA 830 5291 BERNARD SAMAILA 831 5295 MUBARAK ALIYU 832 5296 ALHERI BECKY INNOCENT

Help a friend, Share with a click.